Sold — 315 McIntosh Lane, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 315 McIntosh Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 315 McIntosh Ln in Mulberry Farms or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Pride of ownership shows in this original owner RANCH featuring 3-bedroom, 2-bath, 9' ceilings, and a generous loft that has been freshly updated throughout! Enjoy all new flooring, freshly painted, bathroom updates, and new lighting that give the home a bright, modern feel. The spacious kitchen opens to comfortable living and dining areas-perfect for everyday living or entertaining. A sunroom extends the living space and opens to a large, fully fenced yard with room for recreation, gardening, or relaxation. Major updates include a new HVAC system, new roof and gutters, and some new appliances. The 2-car garage with 3rd bay workshop provides great space for hobbies or extra storage. Move-in ready this home offers comfort, function, and style located on a spacious private lot in desirable Westfield's Mulberry Farms. Mulberry Farms remains zoned for Oak Trace Elementary within the Westfield School System.
$420,000
$410,000
Pride of ownership shows in this original owner RANCH featuring 3-bedroom, 2-bath, 9' ceilings, and a generous loft that has been freshly updated throughout! Enjoy all new flooring, freshly painted, bathroom updates, and new lighting that give the home a bright, modern feel. The spacious kitchen ope...
2,622
Sq Ft
2002
Year Built
0.35
Acres
Off Market
Status
$383,500
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.2% over list in 59 days
- Mulberry Farms subdivision
Sold
$415,000
+$5,000 over list (1.2%)
- Closed
- Dec 19, 2025
- Listed at
- $410,000
- Sold
- 5 months ago
- Sold in
- 59 days
Price history
- Sold$415,000
Dec 19, 2025
- Listedat $410,000
Aug 20, 2025
Mulberry Farms · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $440,000
- Median DOM
- 59 days
Recent comparable sales

$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026

$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026

$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 7.8% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$410,000Listed· Aug 20, 2025
59 days on market
Westfield Middle School
- 2.7 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Clay Terrace2.3 mi
- Westfield High School2.7 mi
- Carmel Central Park3.5 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District3.6 mi
- Carmel High School4.1 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)4.7 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,622 sq ft
Year Built
2002
Stories
One Leveland + Loft
Lot Size
0.35 acres
Subdivision
Mulberry Farms
Section 1
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$383,500
Land Value
$76,600
20% of total
Improvement Value
$306,900
80% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $3,834
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1