Sold — 3150 Beach Boulevard, Cicero, IN 46034Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 3150 Beach Blvd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Cicero, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 3150 Beach Blvd in Sunset Bay or just curious what your home is worth in today's Cicero market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Amazing to find this updated and move in ready home on the main water with a 2 story great room and floor to ceiling windows that offer breathtaking views and unforgettable sunsets over the lake. Enjoy the best of lakeside living with activities like swimming, kayaking, and paddleboarding right at your doorstep. Inside, the home features a two-story great room with a fireplace and custom built in's, floor-to-ceiling windows, that perfectly frame the lake views. The newly updated kitchen is a chef's delight, boasting a large island, new cabinets, beautiful quartz countertops, new light fixutres, top-notch appliances, and a beverage center that opens to the deck-ideal for entertaining friends and family. 2 story entry with a formal dining room that has a vaulted ceiling. Primary suite is on the main level with deck access for your morning coffee. 2 bedrooms, full bath and a loft are upstairs. The walkout lower level has a huge guest suite with full bath and a storage lovers dream storage room. The lower level extends your living space with a covered patio area, perfect for a firepit, just steps from your dock and lift featuring gorgeous landscape and new flagstone patio in 2022. Fresh new paint and newer roof 2016, HVAC 2015, carpet 2021, hardwood floors 2016 make this a rare property on directly water this updated and move in ready! Experience the charm of Cicero, a friendly and cozy town known for its fun restaurants, shops, and vibrant community events. Embrace the golf cart lifestyle and enjoy outdoor festivals and concerts in this delightful lakeside community. Lake living in Cicero, Indiana, is everything you've dreamed of!
$1,248,000
$1,300,000
Amazing to find this updated and move in ready home on the main water with a 2 story great room and floor to ceiling windows that offer breathtaking views and unforgettable sunsets over the lake. Enjoy the best of lakeside living with activities like swimming, kayaking, and paddleboarding right at y...
4,338
Sq Ft
1999
Year Built
0.2
Acres
Off Market
Status
$863,400
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 5.8% below list in 139 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,723 sqft)
- Sunset Bay subdivision
Sold
$1,225,000
-$75,000 below list (-5.8%)
- Closed
- Jul 11, 2025
- Listed at
- $1,300,000
- Sold
- 10 months ago
- Sold in
- 139 days
Price history
- Sold$1,225,000
Jul 11, 2025
- Price reduced$1,265,000 → $1,248,000
May 13, 2025
- Listedat $1,300,000
Jan 16, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$559,000
1065 Coral Springs Drive
4bd · 3ba · 3,412 sqft
Sold May 2026

$1,000,000
6680 Napa Court
5bd · 5ba · 5,406 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$895,000
1055 Bear Cub Drive
4bd · 4ba · 4,104 sqft
Sold Mar 2026

$1,015,000
1105 Cape Coral Drive
4bd · 5ba · 5,598 sqft
Sold Feb 2026

$1,000,000
600 Lakeview Lane
3bd · 3ba · 3,517 sqft
Sold Feb 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 23% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$1,300,000Listed· Jan 16, 2025
$1,248,000Reduced
↓ $52,000 (4.0% off original)
139 days on market
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School6.3 mi
- Hamilton Town Center8.5 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS8.5 mi
- Clay Terrace9.4 mi
- Conner Prairie9.4 mi
- Fishers High School9.6 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
4,338 sq ft
Year Built
1999
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.2 acres
Subdivision
Sunset Bay
Section 2
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Heights School Corp
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$863,400
Land Value
$308,000
36% of total
Improvement Value
$555,400
64% of total
- Annual tax · 2023
- $7,056
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2