Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 3152 Wildman Ln

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 3152 Wildman Ln in Hayden Run, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Carmel.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Don't miss this spacious 4,500+ sq. ft. home in West Carmel, perfectly located within walking distance of award-winning schools. The property features a striking brick front elevation and a lovely covered front porch. Inside, the home is immaculate with neutral paint and hard floors throughout the house .The updated kitchen shines with quartz countertops, a subway tile backsplash, and new stainless steel appliances. It opens to a charming breakfast room and a sunroom. The main level also includes a den and a formal dining room. Two-story great room and leads to generously sized bedrooms. The finished basement is an entertainer's dream, complete with a theater room, bar area. Outside, enjoy a private, treed backyard with a brand-new patio-ideal for summer gatherings-and the treasured benefit of having no neighbors directly behind you.

Listed by Yajing Liu· L.Phoenix Realty LLC· MLS# 22080113
Recently SoldSold in 15 days

$779,000

$799,000

4Beds
3.1Baths
4,618Sq Ft

Don't miss this spacious 4,500+ sq. ft. home in West Carmel, perfectly located within walking distance of award-winning schools. The property features a striking brick front elevation and a lovely covered front porch. Inside, the home is immaculate with neutral paint and hard floors throughout the ...

Listed by Yajing Liu· L.Phoenix Realty LLC· MLS# MBR22080113

4,618

Sq Ft

2005

Year Built

0.28

Acres

$682,100

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 3.6% below list in 15 days
  • Fireplace
  • Finished basement (1,301 sqft)
  • 3-car garage
  • Hayden Run subdivision

Sold

$770,000

-$29,000 below list (-3.6%)

Closed
May 5, 2026
Listed at
$799,000
Sold
1 week ago
Sold in
15 days

Price history

  1. Sold$770,000

    May 5, 2026

  2. Price reduced$799,000 → $779,000

    Apr 1, 2026

  3. Listedat $799,000

    Mar 19, 2026

Sold
3
Median price
$749,000
Median DOM
60 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 12% below median for similar nearby sales.

$680K$1.4MMedian $875K
$770K

Interior

Breakfast BarKitchen IslandTray Ceiling(s)Ceiling VaultedWet Bar

Climate

Heat: Forced AirCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $799,000Listed· Mar 19, 2026

  • $779,000Reduced

    $20,000 (2.5% off original)

15 days on market

Layout

Main
6 rooms1,791 sq ft
Upper
424 rooms1,526 sq ft
Basement
11 rooms1,301 sq ft finished

Schools

Carmel Clay Schools

  • High

    Carmel High School

    5.1 mi

Neighborhood

  • Zionsville Community HS2.0 mi
  • Carmel Central Park2.8 mi
  • Clay Terrace4.4 mi
  • Carmel High School5.1 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District5.1 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)5.2 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

4,618 sq ft

Year Built

2005

Stories

Two

Lot Size

0.28 acres

Subdivision

Hayden Run

Section 3

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

3 full, 1 half

Garage

3 spaces

School District

Carmel Clay Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$682,100

Land Value

$117,700

Land$117,700

17% of total

Improvement Value

$564,400

Improvements$564,400

83% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$10,628

PARCEL & LEGAL

Powered by Ackee.ai