Sold — 317 W 24th Street, Connersville, IN 47331Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 317 W 24th Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Connersville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 317 W 24th Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Connersville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Spacious 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home centrally located in Connersville. Large living room with ample room for entertaining. Original hardwood floors give a warm inviting feel. Full basement for plenty of storage. 1 car garage.
$104,900
$119,000
1,161
Sq Ft
1941
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 18% below list in 46 days
- Basement
Sold
$97,000
-$22,000 below list (-18.5%)
- Closed
- Oct 3, 2025
- Listed at
- $119,000
- Sold
- 7 months ago
- Sold in
- 46 days
Price history
- Sold$97,000
Oct 3, 2025
- Price reduced$114,900 → $104,900
Aug 20, 2025
- Listedat $119,000
Jun 23, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$205,000
3622 W Starlight Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,356 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$155,000
2921 Iowa Avenue
3bd · 1ba · 1,352 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$185,000
1779 E Little Bear Road
3bd · 2ba · 1,294 sqft
Sold Feb 2026

$90,000
1819 Boulevard Place
2bd · 1ba · 936 sqft
Sold Sep 2025

$60,000
3368 W Serenity Parkway
3bd · 1ba · 1,008 sqft
Sold Jan 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 37% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$119,000Listed· Jun 23, 2025
$104,900Reduced
↓ $14,100 (11.8% off original)
46 days on market
Layout
Schools
Fayette County School Corporation
Middle
Connersville Middle School
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center49.5 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS50.0 mi
- Fishers High School50.9 mi
- Conner Prairie50.9 mi
- IU Health North Hospital53.9 mi
- Downtown Indianapolis55.0 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,161 sq ft
Year Built
1941
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
1 spaces
School District
Fayette County School Corporation