Sold — 319 E Griffith Street, Galveston, IN 46932Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 319 E Griffith Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Galveston, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 319 E Griffith Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Galveston.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Completely updated and move-in ready! This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch offers peace of mind with a new roof, A/C, furnace, windows, electrical, water heater, refrigerator, and flooring, all within the last six years. You're greeted by a welcoming covered front porch that sets the tone for this inviting home. The stunning kitchen is the true highlight, featuring a large center island, modern finishes, and a designated dining area perfect for gatherings. The spacious family room offers plenty of natural light, creating a comfortable space to relax. Each of the three bedrooms are generously sized, providing flexibility for your lifestyle. The beautifully updated full bath features a tiled walk-in shower. Step outside to enjoy the backyard complete with a firepit, perfect for quiet evenings or entertaining friends. A detached two-car garage/shop provides ample room for parking, storage, or hobbies. With thoughtful updates and welcoming spaces, this home blends modern comfort with everyday functionality, a truly wonderful place to call home!
$140,000
Completely updated and move-in ready! This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch offers peace of mind with a new roof, A/C, furnace, windows, electrical, water heater, refrigerator, and flooring, all within the last six years. You're greeted by a welcoming covered front porch that sets the tone for this ...
1,168
Sq Ft
1940
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.6% over list in 3 days
Sold
$145,000
+$5,000 over list (3.6%)
- Closed
- Nov 26, 2025
- Listed at
- $140,000
- Sold
- 5 months ago
- Sold in
- 3 days
Price history
- Sold$145,000
Nov 26, 2025
- Listedat $140,000
Oct 22, 2025
Price history
$140,000Listed· Oct 22, 2025
3 days on market
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School37.0 mi
- Clay Terrace40.5 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District41.5 mi
- Hamilton Town Center42.0 mi
- Carmel High School42.1 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS42.1 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,168 sq ft
Year Built
1940
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Lewis Cass Schools