Recently Sold — 32 Circle Drive, Carmel, IN 46032Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 32 Circle Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 32 Circle Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Discover this stunning Mid-Century Modern home set on nearly 1.5 acres in Carmel, featuring direct, private, gated access to the Monon Trail right from your backyard. Nestled atop a hill in a secluded neighborhood with no HOA, this gorgeous, partially wooded property offers both privacy and natural beauty. The home showcases two full levels of thoughtfully designed living space, including 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. Updated in 2024, it features expansive windows that fill the home with natural light and offer picturesque, multi-directional views. Enjoy cozy evenings by one of the two fireplaces, located on each level, and appreciate the elegance of the beautifully refinished hardwood floors throughout the main level. Conveniently located with easy access to downtown Carmel and Clay Terrace, this home perfectly blends tranquility with accessibility. Your next chapter starts here.
$640,000
Discover this stunning Mid-Century Modern home set on nearly 1.5 acres in Carmel, featuring direct, private, gated access to the Monon Trail right from your backyard. Nestled atop a hill in a secluded neighborhood with no HOA, this gorgeous, partially wooded property offers both privacy and natural ...
2,744
Sq Ft
1955
Year Built
1.47
Acres
Off Market
Status
$316,600
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 6.3% over list in 3 days
- Finished basement (1,170 sqft)
- 1.47-acre lot
Sold
$680,000
+$40,000 over list (6.3%)
- Closed
- May 15, 2026
- Listed at
- $640,000
- Sold
- 6 days ago
- Sold in
- 3 days
Price history
- Sold$680,000
May 15, 2026
- Listedat $640,000
Apr 28, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$674,900
14411 Jeffrey Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,208 sqft
Sold May 2026

$605,294
851 Ashdown Lane
3bd · 4ba · 2,049 sqft
Sold May 2026

$402,000
1361 Midway Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,606 sqft
Sold May 2026

$419,900
14811 Beacon Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,086 sqft
Sold May 2026

$390,000
14530 Baldwin Lane
3bd · 3ba · 2,091 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 62% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$640,000Listed· Apr 28, 2026
3 days on market
Layout
Primary bath
Tub Full with Shower
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
Neighborhood
- Clay Terrace0.1 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District1.2 mi
- Carmel High School1.7 mi
- Carmel Central Park2.3 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)2.3 mi
- Westfield High School3.6 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,744 sq ft
Year Built
1955
Stories
Two
Lot Size
1.47 acres
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$316,600
Land Value
$85,200
27% of total
Improvement Value
$231,400
73% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $2,894