Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 3202 N 16th Street

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Terre Haute, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 3202 N 16th Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Terre Haute.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

This charming Bungalow style home offers 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath and a Large living room that opens into a Sunroom. On the cold winter morning one can snuggle up in their cozy chair with blanket and morning coffee. Home offers a formal dining room with super great hardwood floors throughout the home. Update Kitchen with new cabinets and counter tops and new Bathroom as well. Home has a full basement that does leas to the outside.

Listed by Cy Marlow· L.J. Michaels, Inc.· MLS# 22013077
SoldSold in 132 days

$125,500

$145,000

2Beds
1Baths
1,126Sq Ft

This charming Bungalow style home offers 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath and a Large living room that opens into a Sunroom. On the cold winter morning one can snuggle up in their cozy chair with blanket and morning coffee. Home offers a formal dining room with super great hardwood floors throughout the home. Upda...

Listed by Cy Marlow· L.J. Michaels, Inc.· MLS# MBR22013077

1,126

Sq Ft

1928

Year Built

2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 10% below list in 132 days
  • Fireplace
  • Basement

Sold

$130,000

-$15,000 below list (-10.3%)

Closed
Jun 6, 2025
Listed at
$145,000
Sold
11 months ago
Sold in
132 days

Price history

  1. Sold$130,000

    Jun 6, 2025

  2. Price reduced$135,000 → $125,500

    Mar 7, 2025

  3. Listedat $145,000

    Nov 26, 2024

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 91% above median for similar nearby sales.

$13K$155KMedian $68K
$130K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Attic Access

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $145,000Listed· Nov 26, 2024

  • $125,500Reduced

    $19,500 (13.4% off original)

132 days on market

Layout

Main
215 rooms1,126 sq ft

Neighborhood

  • Downtown Indianapolis68.1 mi
  • Zionsville Community HS68.3 mi
  • Carmel Central Park72.7 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)74.5 mi
  • Clay Terrace74.7 mi
  • Carmel High School74.8 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,126 sq ft

Year Built

1928

Stories

One

Subdivision

No Subdivision

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1 full

Garage

1 spaces

School District

Vigo County School Corp

Powered by Ackee.ai