Off-Market Property Details

3209 HAZEL FOSTER CT W

Carmel, Indiana 46033

Foster Estates · Section 2

2,377

Sq Ft

1992

Year Built

0.34

Acres

$497,300

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 3209 Hazel Foster Ct W

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 3209 Hazel Foster Ct W or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,377

Sq Ft

1992

Year Built

0.34

Acres

Off Market

Status

$497,300

Living Area

2,377 sq ft

Year Built

1992

Lot Size

0.34 acres

Subdivision

Foster Estates

Section 2

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$497,300

Land Value

$166,900

Land$166,900

34% of total

Improvement Value

$330,400

Improvements$330,400

66% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 2

Powered by Ackee.ai