Sold — 321 4th Court E, Carmel, IN 46033
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 321 4th Ct E
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 321 4th Ct E in Cool Creek North or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this completely updated, beautiful home nestled in popular Cool Creek North! You will appreciate the cheerful curb appeal which includes new siding, roof and gutters. The interior will delight with all new engineered hardwood on the main, completely updated kitchen with breakfast bar overlooking the dining room. Updated half bath, large family room with fireplace, living room, and formal dining room. Heading upstairs with all new carpet, are 4 spacious bedrooms. Primary bath and hall bath are beautifully updated. Enjoy the big backyard with plenty of room for family activities. Great Carmel location, close to shopping and dining, and award winning Carmel Clay schools. Welcome home!
$499,000
Welcome to this completely updated, beautiful home nestled in popular Cool Creek North! You will appreciate the cheerful curb appeal which includes new siding, roof and gutters. The interior will delight with all new engineered hardwood on the main, completely updated kitchen with breakfast bar ov...
2,918
Sq Ft
1975
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$421,900
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.3% over list in 3 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (540 sqft)
- Cool Creek North subdivision
Sold
$505,321
+$6,321 over list (1.3%)
- Closed
- Jul 23, 2025
- Listed at
- $499,000
- Sold
- 10 months ago
- Sold in
- 3 days
Price history
- Sold$505,321
Jul 23, 2025
- Listedat $499,000
Jun 12, 2025
Cool Creek North · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 10
- Median price
- $515,000
- Median DOM
- 29 days
Recent comparable sales

$738,000
10373 Briar Creek Place
4bd · 4ba · 3,570 sqft
Sold May 2026

$630,000
12720 Kiawah Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft
Sold May 2026

$655,000
12714 Brookshire Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft
Sold May 2026

$900,000
14980 Oak Hollow Lane E
4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft
Sold May 2026

$495,000
3485 Sugar Loaf Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,150 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 23% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$499,000Listed· Jun 12, 2025
3 days on market
Neighborhood
- Carmel Arts & Design District1.0 mi
- Carmel High School1.4 mi
- Clay Terrace1.9 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)1.9 mi
- IU Health North Hospital2.2 mi
- Carmel Central Park3.4 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,918 sq ft
Year Built
1975
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Cool Creek North
Section 4
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$421,900
Land Value
$125,300
30% of total
Improvement Value
$296,600
70% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $4,514
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 4