Sold — 321 N Elder Avenue, Indianapolis, IN 46222Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 321 N Elder Avenue
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 321 N Elder Avenue in Crawford & Taylor, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Investors and first-time homebuyers-don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity! This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in the heart of Stringtown offers incredible potential and convenience. Ideally located just minutes from downtown Indy, IUPUI, and 16Tech, it's perfect as a turnkey rental or owner-occupied home at an affordable price! Opportunities like this don't come often! Set up a showing today!
$159,900
$170,000
Investors and first-time homebuyers-don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity! This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in the heart of Stringtown offers incredible potential and convenience. Ideally located just minutes from downtown Indy, IUPUI, and 16Tech, it's perfect as a turnkey rental or owner-occupied...
2,072
Sq Ft
1910
Year Built
4
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 8.8% below list in 48 days
- 2 fireplaces
- Crawford & Taylor subdivision
Sold
$155,000
-$15,000 below list (-8.8%)
- Closed
- Mar 11, 2026
- Listed at
- $170,000
- Sold
- 2 months ago
- Sold in
- 48 days
Price history
- Sold$155,000
Mar 11, 2026
- Price reduced$164,900 → $159,900
Jan 14, 2026
- Listedat $170,000
Dec 18, 2025
Crawford & Taylor · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $162,500
- Median DOM
- 90 days
Recent comparable sales

$315,000
2014 W Michigan Street
3bd · 3ba · 2,070 sqft
Sold May 2026

$250,000
4513 Patricia Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,720 sqft
Sold May 2026

$187,000
417 N Goodlet Avenue
3bd · 3ba · 1,560 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$175,000
3459 W Michigan Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,552 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$165,000
212 Hancock Avenue
3bd · 2ba · 1,480 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 17% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$170,000Listed· Dec 18, 2025
$159,900Reduced
↓ $10,100 (5.9% off original)
48 days on market
Layout
Schools
Indianapolis Public Schools
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis1.9 mi
- Zionsville Community HS13.5 mi
- Carmel Central Park13.5 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)13.5 mi
- Carmel High School14.1 mi
- IU Health North Hospital14.6 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,072 sq ft
Year Built
1910
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Crawford & Taylor
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full
School District
Indianapolis Public Schools