Off-Market Property Details
321 N RANGELINE RD
Carmel, Indiana 46032
2,766
Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
$752,700
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 321 N Rangeline Rd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 321 N Rangeline Rd or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
2,766
Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$752,700

Living Area
2,766 sq ft
Year Built
1900
Subdivision
D Wilkinson
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$752,700
Land Value
$198,300
26% of total
Improvement Value
$554,400
74% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Last seen on the market
Sold for $360,000 in February 2019.
List vs sold
$425,000 listed → $360,000 sold (−$65,000)
Days on market
195
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,168
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in D WILKINSON
12 properties on record
- 120 1st Ave NE20175,088 sq ft$1,155,100
- 130 1st Ave NE19384,147 sq ft$1,290,900
- 140 1st Ave NE19143,705 sq ft$626,300
- 210 1st Ave NE20163,958 sq ft$1,060,500
- 220 1st Ave NE20196,689 sq ft$2,004,800
- 230 1st Ave NE20144,805 sq ft$1,052,700
- 231 N Rangeline Rd18802,624 sq ft$555,100
- 240 1st Ave NE19502,360 sq ft$480,700
- 310 1st Ave NE$198,300
- 320 1st Ave NE20143,786 sq ft$1,070,700
- 340 1st Ave NE19652,372 sq ft$452,200
- 341 N Rangeline Rd19662,572 sq ft$507,400