Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 3231 Overlook Court

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Columbus, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 3231 Overlook Court in Skyview, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Columbus.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Amazing opportunity on this custom built brick ranch home with a full finished basement with so much to offer! Open concept living space with hardwood floors throughout which flow seamlessly from living room, dining room and kitchen, accentuated with dentil crown molding! Kitchen features breakfast bar, breakfast nook, custom cabinetry, and stainless appliances! Master suite with patio door, tray ceiling, double vanity, tiled shower, separate jacuzzi tub, and large walk-in closet! Finished basement features 9 ft ceiling, a wet bar with refrigerator hookup, a large rec room perfect for parties and capable of holding your pool/ping pong tables, etc, and a theater room with projector and screen and surround sound! Basement bedroom is very spacious with sitting/office/gaming area and walk in closet! Covered patio, wrought iron fenced in backyard, and a basketball goal in the driveway as well! Brand new roof just installed Sept 2025 and many other newer fixtures and components!

Listed by Avery Garrett· Streamlined Realty· MLS# 22071088
SoldSold in 113 days

$459,900

$479,900

4Beds
3Baths
3,928Sq Ft

Amazing opportunity on this custom built brick ranch home with a full finished basement with so much to offer! Open concept living space with hardwood floors throughout which flow seamlessly from living room, dining room and kitchen, accentuated with dentil crown molding! Kitchen features breakfast ...

Listed by Avery Garrett· Streamlined Realty· MLS# MBR22071088

3,928

Sq Ft

2009

Year Built

4

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 5.2% below list in 113 days
  • Fireplace
  • Finished basement (1,964 sqft)
  • Skyview subdivision

Sold

$455,000

-$24,900 below list (-5.2%)

Closed
Mar 20, 2026
Listed at
$479,900
Sold
1 month ago
Sold in
113 days

Price history

  1. Sold$455,000

    Mar 20, 2026

  2. Price reduced$469,900 → $459,900

    Feb 9, 2026

  3. Listedat $479,900

    Oct 31, 2025

Skyview · activity

past 6 months

Sold
2
Median price
$455,000
Median DOM
113 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 6.1% above median for similar nearby sales.

$330K$495KMedian $429K
$455K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Breakfast BarBuilt-in FeaturesHigh CeilingsTray Ceiling(s)Entrance FoyerHardwood FloorsEat-in KitchenPantrySmart ThermostatWired for SoundWalk-In Closet(s)Wet Bar

Exterior

Basketball Court

Climate

Heat: ElectricHeat: Forced AirCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $479,900Listed· Oct 31, 2025

  • $459,900Reduced

    $20,000 (4.2% off original)

113 days on market

Layout

Main
328 rooms1,964 sq ft
Basement
116 rooms1,964 sq ft finished

Primary suite

Closet Walk in,Patio

Primary bath

Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Whirlpool

Neighborhood

  • Downtown Indianapolis40.0 mi
  • Fishers High School51.2 mi
  • Conner Prairie51.4 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital51.5 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)51.8 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS52.5 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

3,928 sq ft

Year Built

2009

Stories

One

Subdivision

Skyview

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

3 full

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Bartholomew Con School Corp

Powered by Ackee.ai