Off-Market Property Details

325 E NORTH ST

Westfield, Indiana 46074

1,304

Sq Ft

1990

Year Built

$296,000

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 325 E North St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 325 E North St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

1,304

Sq Ft

1990

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$296,000

Living Area

1,304 sq ft

Year Built

1990

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$296,000

Land Value

$67,400

Land$67,400

23% of total

Improvement Value

$228,600

Improvements$228,600

77% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $236,000 in September 2020.

List vs sold

$250,911 listed → $236,000 sold (−$14,911)

Days on market

41

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

2

Sqft at sale

1,304

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai