Recently Sold — 325 W 11th Street, Rushville, IN 46173Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 325 W 11th Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Rushville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 325 W 11th Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Rushville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Nestled at 325 W 11th ST, RUSHVILLE, IN, this residence presents an exciting opportunity to establish yourself in a single-family residence, with a significant lot size. This property offers a canvas ready for your personal touch. The interior of this single-story home offers a comfortable 1199 square feet of living area, featuring two bedrooms and a a 3rd bedroom/mudroom this layout is designed for both relaxation and functionality, and includes one full bathroom and one half bathroom. Situated on a generous .33 acre lot, the outdoor space presents endless possibilities for creating your own private oasis. Built in 1900, this property offers a unique blend of historical charm. Seize this chance to own a property with immense potential in a desirable location.
$169,000
$190,000
Nestled at 325 W 11th ST, RUSHVILLE, IN, this residence presents an exciting opportunity to establish yourself in a single-family residence, with a significant lot size. This property offers a canvas ready for your personal touch. The interior of this single-story home offers a comfortable 1199 squ...
1,199
Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
1.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 13% below list in 98 days
- Fireplace
- Basement
Sold
$165,000
-$25,000 below list (-13.2%)
- Closed
- Apr 30, 2026
- Listed at
- $190,000
- Sold
- 1 week ago
- Sold in
- 98 days
Price history
- Sold$165,000
Apr 30, 2026
- Price reduced$179,000 → $169,000
Mar 28, 2026
- Listedat $190,000
Dec 26, 2025
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 34% above median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$190,000Listed· Dec 26, 2025
$169,000Reduced
↓ $21,000 (11.1% off original)
98 days on market
Layout
Schools
Rush County Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center37.5 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS37.8 mi
- Fishers High School38.2 mi
- Conner Prairie38.2 mi
- Downtown Indianapolis39.1 mi
- IU Health North Hospital40.7 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,199 sq ft
Year Built
1900
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full, 1 half
School District
Rush County Schools