Sold — 325 W Main Street, Mooresville, IN 46158Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 325 W Main Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Mooresville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 325 W Main Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Mooresville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Location! Location! Location! Within walking distance to the library, coffee shop, school and numerous restaurants sits this charming 2 bedroom Craftsman home just waiting on you. Open the door and fall in love with the hardwood floors, formal dining room, sunny living room w/lots of windows, quaint kitchen w/lots of cabinets and all appliances, updated bathroom and spacious bedrooms. Plus, enjoy the wonderful outdoors from the HUGE .32ac in-town lot featuring a 2-car detached garage and 2 decks. LOW property taxes. Don't wait or this one will be GONE!!!
$159,000
Location! Location! Location! Within walking distance to the library, coffee shop, school and numerous restaurants sits this charming 2 bedroom Craftsman home just waiting on you. Open the door and fall in love with the hardwood floors, formal dining room, sunny living room w/lots of windows, quain...
714
Sq Ft
1930
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 6.9% over list in 2 days
Sold
$170,000
+$11,000 over list (6.9%)
- Closed
- Sep 9, 2025
- Listed at
- $159,000
- Sold
- 8 months ago
- Sold in
- 2 days
Price history
- Sold$170,000
Sep 9, 2025
- Listedat $159,000
Jul 29, 2025
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 2.9% below median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$159,000Listed· Jul 29, 2025
2 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
See Remarks
Schools
Mooresville Con School Corp
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis16.0 mi
- Zionsville Community HS25.1 mi
- Carmel Central Park27.0 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)27.7 mi
- Carmel High School28.3 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District28.8 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
714 sq ft
Year Built
1930
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Mooresville Con School Corp