Recently Sold — 3267 Emmaline Drive, Brownsburg, IN 46112Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 3267 Emmaline Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Brownsburg, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 3267 Emmaline Drive in Laurelton, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Brownsburg.
$427,000
3,100
Sq Ft
2021
Year Built
5
Bedrooms
3.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.9% over list in 5 days
- Laurelton subdivision
Sold
$435,000
+$8,000 over list (1.9%)
- Closed
- Apr 24, 2026
- Listed at
- $427,000
- Sold
- 2 weeks ago
- Sold in
- 5 days
Price history
- Sold$435,000
Apr 24, 2026
- Listedat $427,000
Mar 23, 2026
Laurelton · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 6
- Median price
- $435,000
- Median DOM
- 33 days
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 7.4% below median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$427,000Listed· Mar 23, 2026
5 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis11.5 mi
- Zionsville Community HS12.1 mi
- Carmel Central Park15.2 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)16.7 mi
- Carmel High School17.1 mi
- Clay Terrace17.4 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,100 sq ft
Year Built
2021
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Laurelton
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Brownsburg Community School Corp