Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 3268 Allison Ct

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 3268 Allison Ct in Foster Estates or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Meticulously maintained 4BR/3.5BA custom home in popular Foster Estates! Chef-inspired custom kitchen with custom cabinets, SS appliances, ice machine & Cambria tops opens to a vaulted family room with gas fireplace & updated built-ins. Main-level office, generous bedrooms & a luxe primary suite with spa-like bath & custom walk-in. Finished basement offers wet bar & full bath. Relax on the screened porch, newly stained deck, or in the newer hot tub. Cul-de-sac lot with all fresh landscaping, irrigation & fenced yard (neighbor-owned fence). Many updates-newer hardwoods, sink in laundry room, new basement flooring (ask List agent), lots of fresh paint, newer mechanicals-just steps from Carey Grove park!

Listed by Scott Hackman· CENTURY 21 Scheetz· MLS# 22056368
SoldSold in 1 days

$734,900

4Beds
3.1Baths
4,156Sq Ft

Meticulously maintained 4BR/3.5BA custom home in popular Foster Estates! Chef-inspired custom kitchen with custom cabinets, SS appliances, ice machine & Cambria tops opens to a vaulted family room with gas fireplace & updated built-ins. Main-level office, generous bedrooms & a luxe primary suite wit...

Listed by Scott Hackman· CENTURY 21 Scheetz· MLS# MBR22056368

4,574

Sq Ft

1992

Year Built

0.31

Acres

Off Market

Status

$664,400

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 0.7% over list in 1 days
  • Spa / hot tub
  • Fireplace
  • Finished basement (1,209 sqft)
  • 3-car garage

Sold

$740,000

+$5,100 over list (0.7%)

Closed
Sep 23, 2025
Listed at
$734,900
Sold
7 months ago
Sold in
1 day

Price history

  1. Sold$740,000

    Sep 23, 2025

  2. Listedat $734,900

    Aug 14, 2025

Sold
6
Median price
$1,100,324
Median DOM
4 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 5.1% below median for similar nearby sales.

$655K$900KMedian $780K
$740K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessBuilt-in FeaturesCathedral Ceiling(s)Kitchen IslandEntrance FoyerWalk-In Closet(s)Wet Bar

Exterior

Sprinkler System

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $734,900Listed· Aug 14, 2025

1 days on market

Layout

Main
6 rooms1,534 sq ft
Upper
424 rooms1,413 sq ft
Basement
12 rooms1,209 sq ft finished

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Shower Stall Full,Suite,Tub Whirlpool

Schools

Carmel Clay Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Carmel Arts & Design District1.4 mi
    • Clay Terrace1.4 mi
    • Carmel High School2.0 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)2.7 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital3.2 mi
    • Westfield High School3.3 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    4,574 sq ft

    Year Built

    1992

    Stories

    Two

    Lot Size

    0.31 acres

    Subdivision

    Foster Estates

    Section 2

    Bedrooms

    4

    Bathrooms

    3 full, 1 half

    Garage

    3 spaces

    School District

    Carmel Clay Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $664,400

    Land Value

    $161,800

    Land$161,800

    24% of total

    Improvement Value

    $502,600

    Improvements$502,600

    76% of total

    Annual tax · 2024
    $6,198
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 2

    Powered by Ackee.ai