Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 3286 Hemlock Street

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Whiteland, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 3286 Hemlock Street in Timber Valley, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Whiteland.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Extremely Rare Find In Timber Valley- A Spacious Two-Story Home With A Full Finished Basement! Featuring 4 Large Bedrooms, 2 Full Baths & 2 Half Baths & 4,800 Sqft. Some Recent Updates Include Roof & Gutters 2024, Furnace & Water Heater 2019. The Main Level Offers A Formal Living Room & Dining Room, A Large Kitchen With A Massive Center Island & A Sunroom With Gorgeous Pond Views. Upstairs Features 4 Bedrooms, A Loft And Laundry Room. Basement Level Boasts An Expansive Rec/Game Room, A Bonus Room That Could Be Used As A 5th Bedroom, A Half Bathroom And A Large Utility Room That's Great For Storage. The Garage Is Finished & Is Wired For An Electric Vehicle. The Backyard Is Fully Fenced & Comes Equipped With A One Year Old 6 Seater Hot Tub Overlooking The Scenic Pond. Quiet, Family Friendly Neighborhood With Park/Playground & Basketball Courts. All Of This In Clark Pleasant Schools And Close To Shopping & Amenities!

Listed by Jamie Brown· CENTURY 21 Scheetz· MLS# 22034599
SoldSold in 29 days

$389,900

$399,900

4Beds
2.2Baths
4,800Sq Ft

Extremely Rare Find In Timber Valley- A Spacious Two-Story Home With A Full Finished Basement! Featuring 4 Large Bedrooms, 2 Full Baths & 2 Half Baths & 4,800 Sqft. Some Recent Updates Include Roof & Gutters 2024, Furnace & Water Heater 2019. The Main Level Offers A Formal Living Room & Dining Ro...

Listed by Jamie Brown· CENTURY 21 Scheetz· MLS# MBR22034599

4,800

Sq Ft

2011

Year Built

4

Bedrooms

2.2

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 5.7% below list in 29 days
  • Spa / hot tub
  • Finished basement (1,560 sqft)
  • Timber Valley subdivision

Sold

$377,000

-$22,900 below list (-5.7%)

Closed
Jul 17, 2025
Listed at
$399,900
Sold
10 months ago
Sold in
29 days

Price history

  1. Sold$377,000

    Jul 17, 2025

  2. Price reduced$399,900 → $389,900

    May 14, 2025

  3. Listedat $399,900

    Apr 29, 2025

Sold
6
Median price
$300,000
Median DOM
29 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 8.0% below median for similar nearby sales.

$330K$470KMedian $410K
$377K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Attic AccessKitchen IslandPaddle FanHi-Speed Internet AvailblPantrySmart ThermostatWalk-In Closet(s)

Exterior

Smart Lock(s)

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $399,900Listed· Apr 29, 2025

  • $389,900Reduced

    $10,000 (2.5% off original)

29 days on market

Layout

Main
6 rooms1,560 sq ft
Upper
426 rooms1,680 sq ft
Basement
3 rooms1,560 sq ft finished

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Full with Shower,Tub Garden,Tub Whirlpool

Schools

Clark-Pleasant Community Sch Corp

  • Middle

    Clark Pleasant Middle School

  • High

    Whiteland Community High School

Neighborhood

  • Downtown Indianapolis13.6 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)26.7 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital27.0 mi
  • Carmel Central Park27.2 mi
  • Carmel High School27.3 mi
  • Zionsville Community HS27.7 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

4,800 sq ft

Year Built

2011

Stories

Two

Subdivision

Timber Valley

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

2 full, 2 half

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Clark-Pleasant Community Sch Corp

Powered by Ackee.ai