Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 3301 Cheyenne Court

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Bargersville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 3301 Cheyenne Court in Reserve At Somerset, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Bargersville.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Welcome to this beautifully appointed 5-bedroom, 4.5-bath home located in the highly desirable Center Grove area. Originally a builder's model, this residence showcases high-end features and finishes throughout, offering the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and functionality. Step inside to find an updated kitchen with modern finishes, luxury vinyl plank flooring on the main level, and newer carpeting in other areas of the home. The dual staircase provides a grand entrance to the upper level, while the wood-paneled home office/den offers a warm and sophisticated space for work or study. The expansive primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a large walk-in closet and a cozy sitting area. The finished basement provides exceptional flexibility with a family room, recreation/playroom, additional bedroom, and a stylish bar area-ideal for multi-generational living or entertaining guests. Recent upgrades include a new roof, gutters, and exterior paint in 2024. This home is a rare opportunity to own a spacious, well-maintained, and feature-rich property in one of the area's most coveted neighborhoods. Community pool, pickleball and tennis courts, asphalt walking trails and community events! Don't miss your chance to make it yours!

Listed by Pam Ozbun· CENTURY 21 Scheetz· MLS# 22063019
SoldSold in 102 days

$699,000

$750,000

5Beds
4.1Baths
5,661Sq Ft

Welcome to this beautifully appointed 5-bedroom, 4.5-bath home located in the highly desirable Center Grove area. Originally a builder's model, this residence showcases high-end features and finishes throughout, offering the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and functionality. Step inside to find...

Listed by Pam Ozbun· CENTURY 21 Scheetz· MLS# MBR22063019

5,661

Sq Ft

2004

Year Built

5

Bedrooms

4.1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 12% below list in 102 days
  • 2 fireplaces
  • Finished basement (1,737 sqft)
  • 3-car garage
  • Reserve At Somerset subdivision

Sold

$662,000

-$88,000 below list (-11.7%)

Closed
Feb 13, 2026
Listed at
$750,000
Sold
2 months ago
Sold in
102 days

Price history

  1. Sold$662,000

    Feb 13, 2026

  2. Price reduced$720,000 → $699,000

    Dec 12, 2025

  3. Listedat $750,000

    Sep 16, 2025

Sold
5
Median price
$575,000
Median DOM
13 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 30% below median for similar nearby sales.

$664K$2.1MMedian $945K
$662K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Bath Sinks Double MainHigh CeilingsKitchen IslandEntrance FoyerHardwood FloorsHi-Speed Internet AvailblEat-in KitchenWired for DataPantryWalk-In Closet(s)Wet BarWood Work Painted

Exterior

Sprinkler System

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $750,000Listed· Sep 16, 2025

  • $699,000Reduced

    $51,000 (6.8% off original)

102 days on market

Layout

Main
7 rooms1,974 sq ft
Upper
434 rooms1,950 sq ft
Basement
114 rooms1,737 sq ft finished

Primary suite

Closet Walk in,Sitting Room

Primary bath

Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Suite

Schools

Center Grove Community School Corp

    Neighborhood

    • Downtown Indianapolis14.4 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)27.6 mi
    • Carmel Central Park28.0 mi
    • Zionsville Community HS28.1 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital28.2 mi
    • Carmel High School28.3 mi

    PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    5,661 sq ft

    Year Built

    2004

    Stories

    Two

    Subdivision

    Reserve at Somerset

    Bedrooms

    5

    Bathrooms

    4 full, 1 half

    Garage

    3 spaces

    School District

    Center Grove Community School Corp

    Powered by Ackee.ai