Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 3309 Larkspur Lane

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Columbus, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 3309 Larkspur Lane in Hiker Trace, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Columbus.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

A cheery dream come true! This darling, sunlight-filled cottage is filled with warmth and loving care. Fresh interior paint and original hardwood floors create a timeless feel throughout the 3-bedroom,2-bath layout, with a full bath on each level. The efficient cottage kitchen keeps everthing within easy reach, while a flexible main-level room currently used as a dining room could also serve an office, playroom, or additional bedroom. The inviting 18x11 three-season room opens to a newer deck and pergola. Set on a corner lot, the fully fenced backyard is ideal for pets, play, privacy, or entertaining. An oversized 1.5-car garage offers extra storage and workshop space. A wonderful home for you!

Listed by Michael Burchyett· Berkshire Hathaway Home· MLS# 22080018
Recently SoldSold in 59 days

$315,000

$324,900

3Beds
2Baths
2,112Sq Ft

A cheery dream come true! This darling, sunlight-filled cottage is filled with warmth and loving care. Fresh interior paint and original hardwood floors create a timeless feel throughout the 3-bedroom,2-bath layout, with a full bath on each level. The efficient cottage kitchen keeps everthing within...

Listed by Michael Burchyett· Berkshire Hathaway Home· MLS# MBR22080018

2,112

Sq Ft

1962

Year Built

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 6.1% below list in 59 days
  • Fireplace
  • Finished basement (252 sqft)
  • Hiker Trace subdivision

Sold

$305,000

-$19,900 below list (-6.1%)

Closed
May 6, 2026
Listed at
$324,900
Sold
1 week ago
Sold in
59 days

Price history

  1. Sold$305,000

    May 6, 2026

  2. Price reduced$324,900 → $315,000

    Apr 7, 2026

  3. Listedat $324,900

    Jan 15, 2026

Sold
4
Median price
$259,000
Median DOM
59 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 13% above median for similar nearby sales.

$195K$345KMedian $270K
$305K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Attic AccessBath Sinks Double MainPaddle FanHardwood FloorsPantry

Exterior

Fire Pit

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $324,900Listed· Jan 15, 2026

  • $315,000Reduced

    $9,900 (3.0% off original)

59 days on market

Layout

Main
14 rooms950 sq ft
Upper
313 rooms910 sq ft
Basement
2 rooms252 sq ft finished

Schools

Bartholomew Con School Corp

    Neighborhood

    • Downtown Indianapolis40.5 mi
    • Fishers High School51.8 mi
    • Conner Prairie52.0 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital52.1 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)52.4 mi
    • Carmel High School53.0 mi

    PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    2,112 sq ft

    Year Built

    1962

    Stories

    Two

    Subdivision

    Hiker Trace

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    2 full

    Garage

    1 spaces

    School District

    Bartholomew Con School Corp

    Powered by Ackee.ai