Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 331 Sandbrook Drive, Noblesville, IN 460623
Beds
2
Baths
1,982
Sq Ft
1988
Year Built
0.18
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 331 Sandbrook Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 331 Sandbrook Dr in Pebble Brook, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Noblesville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Calling all golfers! Enjoy the convenience of walking or taking your golf cart to 36 holes of a beautifully manicured public course. After a round, unwind at the clubhouse grill, then head home to this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath condo in desirable Pebble Brook. This well-maintained home features an beautifully updated kitchen with a luxurious 8 X 3 center island easily seating 4-6 people for elegant indoor entertaining. You will appreciate granite countertops in both the kitchen and baths. The gracious great room showcases a stunning stone fireplace, perfect for relaxing or entertaining and remarkable views of the nearby woods from the wall of windows in the room. The spacious main-floor primary suite includes an updated bath for added comfort and style and oversize walk in cedar closet. Upstairs, you'll find two additional bedrooms and an incredible loft space-ideal for a TV area, home office, or flex space to fit your needs. Outdoor living is just as appealing, with a lovely lower-level patio offering peaceful wooded views from both the great room and primary bedroom, plus an upper balcony/patio off Bedroom 2 for additional private outdoor enjoyment. A perfect blend of comfort, style, and golf course living! Opportunities like this are few and far between. Hurry!
Key things to know
- Walking distance to 36-hole public golf course
- Updated kitchen with 8x3 island and granite countertops
- Main-floor primary suite with cedar walk-in closet
- Stone fireplace and wooded views
- Flexible loft space for office or media room
Browse by room
14 rooms · 38 photos
Monthly payment
Estimate · $354,900
$2,546/mo
≈ $1,889 principal & interest · $272 tax · $385 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $70,980 on a loan of $283,920.
Price history
- Listedat $370,000
Apr 17, 2026
Pebble Brook · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $357,361
- Median DOM
- 42 days
Recent comparable sales

$405,000
6583 Apperson Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,597 sqft
Sold May 2026

$425,000
1066 Elmwood Circle
4bd · 2ba · 1,922 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
3849 E 216th Street
4bd · 2ba · 1,766 sqft
Sold May 2026

$353,000
5777 Skipton Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,016 sqft
Sold May 2026

$372,909
17015 Flinchum Way W
4bd · 3ba · 2,449 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 12% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$370,000Listed· Apr 17, 2026
33 days on market
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School2.8 mi
- Clay Terrace5.2 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District5.5 mi
- IU Health North Hospital6.1 mi
- Carmel High School6.1 mi
- Conner Prairie6.7 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
1,982 sq ft
Year Built
1988
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.18 acres
Subdivision
Pebble Brook
Section 1
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$326,300
Land Value
$75,000
23% of total
Improvement Value
$251,300
77% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $3,264
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1