Sold — 332 Redbud Drive, New Albany, IN 47150Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 332 Redbud Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving New Albany, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 332 Redbud Drive, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in New Albany.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Charming home with updates! New flooring, trim, paint, and curtains. Kitchen boasts newer flooring and a brand new dishwasher. Full bath downstairs, both baths ready for your personal touch. New AC and furnace installed 2.5 years ago. Some plumbing updates completed. Private fenced yard.
$185,000
$197,500
2,160
Sq Ft
1972
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 14% below list in 31 days
- Finished basement (1,080 sqft)
Sold
$170,000
-$27,500 below list (-13.9%)
- Closed
- Feb 18, 2025
- Listed at
- $197,500
- Sold
- 1 year ago
- Sold in
- 31 days
Price history
- Sold$170,000
Feb 18, 2025
- Price reduced$197,500 → $185,000
Jan 7, 2025
- Listedat $197,500
Dec 17, 2024
Price history
$197,500Listed· Dec 17, 2024
$185,000Reduced
↓ $12,500 (6.3% off original)
31 days on market
Layout
Schools
New Albany-Floyd Co Con Sch
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis101.8 mi
- Fishers High School114.4 mi
- IU Health North Hospital114.4 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)114.5 mi
- Conner Prairie114.6 mi
- Carmel High School115.2 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,160 sq ft
Year Built
1972
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
1 spaces
School District
New Albany-Floyd Co Con Sch