Recently Sold — 3329 S Kingman Road, Kingman, IN 47952Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 3329 S Kingman Road
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Kingman, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 3329 S Kingman Road, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Kingman.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Experience the charm of country living in this delightful little home, boasting breathtaking views of picturesque farm fields. This inviting 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom residence, nestled on just over half an acre, could be the ideal place you've been searching for. Renovated in 2022, this home features a host of impressive upgrades, including a central air system and furnace, ensuring year-round comfort. With the well pump replaced just a year ago and a newer metal roof and siding, you can move in with peace of mind knowing the essentials have been addressed. Best of all, this property is conveniently located only a few miles from Kingman and Veedersburg, giving you easy access to essential services and a variety of local amenities. Don't miss out on the opportunity to make this inviting home your own! *back on the market at no fault of the home or the seller*
$149,900
$145,000
Experience the charm of country living in this delightful little home, boasting breathtaking views of picturesque farm fields. This inviting 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom residence, nestled on just over half an acre, could be the ideal place you've been searching for. Renovated in 2022, this home feature...
800
Sq Ft
1960
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.4% over list in 34 days
Sold
$149,900
+$4,900 over list (3.4%)
- Closed
- Apr 24, 2026
- Listed at
- $145,000
- Sold
- 2 weeks ago
- Sold in
- 34 days
Price history
- Sold$149,900
Apr 24, 2026
- Listedat $145,000
Jan 13, 2026
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
3 comps in this range
This home is 23% above median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$145,000Listed· Jan 13, 2026
34 days on market
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS54.4 mi
- Carmel Central Park59.1 mi
- Clay Terrace60.4 mi
- Westfield High School60.9 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District61.3 mi
- Carmel High School61.4 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
800 sq ft
Year Built
1960
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full
School District
Southeast Fountain School Corp