Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 333 Massachusetts Avenue, Indianapolis, IN 46204333 Massachusetts Avenue
Indianapolis, Indiana 46204
Three Mass Condos
2
Beds
2
Baths
3,024
Sq Ft
2009
Year Built
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 333 Massachusetts Avenue
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 333 Massachusetts Avenue in Three Mass Condos, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
At the coveted south end of Mass Ave, Unit 702 at 3 Mass delivers luxury living at one of downtown's most walkable and vibrant locations only steps from the city's best dining, arts, and entertainment. This condo combines highend craftsmanship with secure, lockandleave convenience, including coded building access and an integrated Control4 system for lighting, shades, audio, and security complemented by coded building entry for added peace of mind. The highlight is the expansive 500+ sq ft terrace-partially covered and fully outfitted with a second gas fireplace, outdoor kitchen, lounge area, and sweeping skyline views-creating an unmatched indoor-outdoor living space in a premier downtown space. Inside, floor to ceiling windows, radiant heated ceramic tile floors, and custom designer level finishes elevate every room to create a sophisticated urban retreat. The chef's kitchen showcases an 11' granite island, premium appliances, and ceiling height cabinetry. A serene primary suite features a spa quality bath and bespoke closet, while the guest suite includes its own full designer bath. Two garage parking spaces, private storage, a fitness studio, rooftop gardens, and a climate controlled wine cellar complete this exceptional offering
Key things to know
- 500+ sq ft partially covered terrace with outdoor kitchen and fireplace
- Control4 smart home system for lighting, shades, audio, security
- Chef's kitchen with 11' granite island and premium appliances
- Radiant heated ceramic tile floors throughout
- Spa-quality primary bath and bespoke closet
Browse by room
12 rooms · 41 photos
Monthly payment
Estimate · $1,450,000
$9,491/mo
≈ $7,718 principal & interest · $1,033 tax · $740 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $290,000 on a loan of $1,160,000.
Price history
- Price reduced$1,500,000 → $1,450,000
Apr 28, 2026
- Listedat $1,650,000
Jan 21, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$455,000
334 E Ohio Street
3bd · 4ba · 2,280 sqft
Sold Feb 2017

$847,500
355 E Ohio Street
3bd · 4ba · 2,854 sqft
Sold Aug 2023

$549,900
223 N Alabama Street
3bd · 4ba · 2,280 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$755,000
110 E Washington Street
3bd · 3ba · 3,028 sqft
Sold Jan 2026

$460,000
314 E Ohio Street
2bd · 4ba · 2,280 sqft
Sold Jul 2023
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 164% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$1,650,000Listed· Jan 21, 2026
$1,450,000Reduced
↓ $200,000 (12.1% off original)
112 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis0.3 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)13.1 mi
- Carmel Central Park13.4 mi
- Carmel High School13.7 mi
- IU Health North Hospital13.9 mi
- Zionsville Community HS14.1 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
3,024 sq ft
Year Built
2009
Stories
One
Subdivision
Three Mass Condos
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Indianapolis Public Schools