Sold — 3334 Eden Village Place, Carmel, IN 46033
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 3334 Eden Village Pl
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 3334 Eden Village Pl in Eden Village or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Charming and spacious ranch with recently renovated walk out basement. Both basement and main level great room open to decks overlooking private woods. The large great room is perfect for entertaining and the spacious walkout basement with a bedroom and full bath could be useful as an inlaw suite or for a multitude of possibilities. Huge walk-in closet in Primary Bedroom, and lots of storage throughout. This home is on a peaceful cul de sac but close to everything including downtown Carmel as well as easy access to downtown Indy and the HOA takes care of cutting the grass and snow removal. Enjoy the privacy and easy lifestyle in this beautiful home.
$410,000
$425,000
Charming and spacious ranch with recently renovated walk out basement. Both basement and main level great room open to decks overlooking private woods. The large great room is perfect for entertaining and the spacious walkout basement with a bedroom and full bath could be useful as an inlaw suite o...
3,223
Sq Ft
1984
Year Built
0.19
Acres
Off Market
Status
$437,000
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 8.2% below list in 23 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (859 sqft)
- Eden Village subdivision
Sold
$390,000
-$35,000 below list (-8.2%)
- Closed
- May 15, 2025
- Listed at
- $425,000
- Sold
- 1 year ago
- Sold in
- 23 days
Price history
- Sold$390,000
May 15, 2025
- Price reduced$425,000 → $410,000
Apr 14, 2025
- Listedat $425,000
Mar 27, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$738,000
10373 Briar Creek Place
4bd · 4ba · 3,570 sqft
Sold May 2026

$878,000
15481 Bridgewater Club Boulevard
2bd · 3ba · 3,647 sqft
Sold May 2026

$630,000
12720 Kiawah Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft
Sold May 2026

$655,000
12714 Brookshire Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft
Sold May 2026

$900,000
14980 Oak Hollow Lane E
4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 47% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$425,000Listed· Mar 27, 2025
$410,000Reduced
↓ $15,000 (3.5% off original)
23 days on market
Neighborhood
- Carmel High School0.4 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District0.6 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)0.9 mi
- Clay Terrace1.9 mi
- IU Health North Hospital2.2 mi
- Carmel Central Park2.7 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,223 sq ft
Year Built
1984
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.19 acres
Subdivision
Eden Village
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$437,000
Land Value
$80,400
18% of total
Improvement Value
$356,600
82% of total
- Annual tax · 2023
- $3,194
- Exemption
- Homestead