Off-Market Property Details

335 WESTLEA DR

Westfield, Indiana 46074

Newby's Westfield Heights · Section 2

1,305

Sq Ft

1959

Year Built

$235,400

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 335 Westlea Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 335 Westlea Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

1,305

Sq Ft

1959

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$235,400

Living Area

1,305 sq ft

Year Built

1959

Subdivision

Newby's Westfield Heights

Section 2

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$235,400

Land Value

$62,400

Land$62,400

27% of total

Improvement Value

$173,000

Improvements$173,000

73% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 2

Powered by Ackee.ai