Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 3356 Voigt Drive, Indianapolis, IN 462243356 Voigt Drive
Indianapolis, Indiana 46224
Eagledale
$209,500
Schedule a Showing3
Beds
1
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
1961
Year Built
0.24
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 3356 Voigt Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 3356 Voigt Drive in Eagledale, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to 3356 Voigt Dr, a classic 1961 ranch that blends character with everyday comfort. With 1,296 sq ft, this home features three cozy bedrooms, an eatin kitchen perfect for casual meals, and a huge basement ready for hobbies, storage, or future finishing. The expansive bonus room offers endless possibilities-game room, home office, or creative studio. Situated on a corner lot, this property delivers both space and charm. Come see it for yourself-book your showing today.
Key things to know
- Three bedrooms, one bathroom
- Huge unfinished basement with bonus room
- Corner lot
- Eat-in kitchen
- 2-car garage
Browse by room
2 rooms · 5 photos
Monthly payment
Estimate · $209,500
$1,435/mo
≈ $1,115 principal & interest · $320 tax
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $41,900 on a loan of $167,600.
Price history
- Listedat $209,500
Apr 25, 2026
Eagledale · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 79
- Median price
- $167,000
- Median DOM
- 18 days
Recent comparable sales

$195,000
3431 Patton Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,236 sqft
Sold May 2026

$156,000
3107 Winton Avenue
3bd · 1ba · 925 sqft
Sold May 2026

$249,900
1725 N Lynhurst Drive
2bd · 3ba · 1,456 sqft
Sold May 2026

$229,000
2054 Gerrard Avenue
2bd · 1ba · 1,500 sqft
Sold May 2026

$219,000
1030 N Lynhurst Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,287 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.3% below median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$209,500Listed· Apr 25, 2026
3 days on market
Layout
Schools
Indianapolis Public Schools
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis6.5 mi
- Zionsville Community HS10.1 mi
- Carmel Central Park11.7 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)12.5 mi
- Carmel High School13.1 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District13.6 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
1,296 sq ft
Year Built
1961
Stories
One
Subdivision
Eagledale
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Indianapolis Public Schools