Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 336 S Cole Street, Indianapolis, IN 46241336 S Cole Street
Indianapolis, Indiana 46241
Wayne Park
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,066
Sq Ft
1921
Year Built
0.12
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 336 S Cole Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 336 S Cole Street in Wayne Park, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Beautifully Renovated One-Level 4-Bed, 2-Bath Home on S Cole! Welcome to this fully renovated single-level 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offering modern updates and a spacious, easy-living layout. The home features an inviting living area, updated flooring, and a bright kitchen with stone countertops and contemporary finishes. One of the bedrooms includes a private en-suite bathroom, providing comfort and convenience. Both bathrooms are fully updated, including a full bath with tub. Outside, enjoy the back deck, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. This home offers the advantage of true one-level living with thoughtful upgrades throughout. Located in a quiet, established neighborhood with convenient access to local shops, parks, and major routes, this property combines comfort, convenience, and modern style. Move-in ready and priced to sell-come see this beautifully refreshed home on S Cole!
Key things to know
- Single-level 4-bed layout
- One bedroom with private en-suite bathroom
- Updated kitchen with stone countertops
- Both bathrooms fully renovated
- Back deck
Browse by room
7 rooms · 18 photos
Monthly payment
Estimate · $189,999
$1,139/mo
≈ $1,011 principal & interest · $127 tax
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $38,000 on a loan of $151,999.
Price history
- Price reduced$199,999 → $189,999
May 5, 2026
- Listedat $215,000
Dec 2, 2025
Wayne Park · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 8
- Median price
- $110,000
- Median DOM
- 30 days
Recent comparable sales

$65,000
3915 Oliver Avenue
3bd · 1ba · 1,112 sqft
Sold May 2026

$175,000
1002 Collier Street
3bd · 1ba · 858 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$230,000
6535 W Morris Street
3bd · 1ba · 1,265 sqft
Sold May 2026

$191,000
440 Manhattan Avenue
3bd · 1ba · 977 sqft
Sold May 2026

$190,000
4709 Tempe Court
3bd · 2ba · 1,342 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is right at the median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$215,000Listed· Dec 2, 2025
$189,999Reduced
↓ $25,001 (11.6% off original)
138 days on market
Layout
Schools
Indianapolis Public Schools
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis4.5 mi
- Zionsville Community HS14.0 mi
- Carmel Central Park14.8 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)15.2 mi
- Carmel High School15.8 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District16.4 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
1,066 sq ft
Year Built
1921
Stories
One
Subdivision
Wayne Park
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full
School District
Indianapolis Public Schools