Recently Sold — 3410 S Burlington Drive, Muncie, IN 47302Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 3410 S Burlington Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Muncie, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 3410 S Burlington Drive, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Muncie.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Picture this: 3410 S Burlington DR, MUNCIE, IN, a single-family residence that's not just attractive, it's downright captivating. This is a property where good taste and great living shake hands, how do you do, and settle in for a long, happy stay. Prepare to be wowed by a living room that's not just big, but bold, where stories practically write themselves amidst the glow of the fireplace and the drama of a high, vaulted, and beamed wood ceiling that whispers tales of yesteryear. The kitchen, oh, the kitchen! It's a culinary playground complete with a large kitchen island where you can chop, chat, and create with flair, all surrounded by the timeless elegance of shaker cabinets adorned with crown molding. Imagine warm evenings spent in the outdoor dining area, or perhaps lounging on the patio, sipping something cool as the sun dips below the horizon. With 3303 square feet of living area spread across 2.5 stories, this residence offers space to breathe, room to grow, and plenty of opportunities to make memories. This residence also features one full bathroom and two half bathrooms. And let's not forget the sprawling 193406 square feet lot, offering endless possibilities for outdoor adventures. Built in 1932, this home isn't just a structure; it's a legacy, ready for you to add your own chapter.
$420,000
$479,900
Picture this: 3410 S Burlington DR, MUNCIE, IN, a single-family residence that's not just attractive, it's downright captivating. This is a property where good taste and great living shake hands, how do you do, and settle in for a long, happy stay. Prepare to be wowed by a living room that's not ju...
3,303
Sq Ft
1932
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
1.2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 17% below list in 198 days
- Fireplace
- Basement
- 4.44-acre lot
Sold
$400,000
-$79,900 below list (-16.6%)
- Closed
- Apr 21, 2026
- Listed at
- $479,900
- Sold
- 3 weeks ago
- Sold in
- 198 days
Price history
- Sold$400,000
Apr 21, 2026
- Price reduced$424,900 → $420,000
Mar 2, 2026
- Listedat $479,900
Sep 5, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$445,000
4201 W County Road 400 S
3bd · 3ba · 2,731 sqft
Sold Mar 2026

$390,000
11501 S County Road 200 W
3bd · 2ba · 2,523 sqft
Sold Jan 2026

$333,000
1400 E County Road 775 S
3bd · 3ba · 2,348 sqft
Sold Oct 2025

$140,000
2407 E 16th Street
4bd · 3ba · 2,538 sqft
Sold Oct 2025

$154,000
2407 E Memorial Drive
4bd · 2ba · 2,821 sqft
Sold Oct 2025
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 20% above median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$479,900Listed· Sep 5, 2025
$420,000Reduced
↓ $59,900 (12.5% off original)
198 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center34.8 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS35.7 mi
- Conner Prairie37.7 mi
- Fishers High School37.8 mi
- IU Health North Hospital41.0 mi
- Westfield High School42.3 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,303 sq ft
Year Built
1932
Stories
Two and a Half
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full, 2 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Muncie Community Schools