Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 3412 Thomas Jefferson Street, Westfield, IN 460742
Beds
2
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
2022
Year Built
0.05
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 3412 Thomas Jefferson St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 3412 Thomas Jefferson St in Lindley Run, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Westfield.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to 3412 Thomas Jefferson St, Westfield, IN - a beautifully maintained townhouse in Hamilton County offering comfort, convenience, and an unbeatable location. Built in 2022, this 2-story home is move-in ready and perfect for a variety of buyers-whether you're purchasing your first home, downsizing, or anything in between. Inside, you'll find a bright and open floor plan with 1,418 square feet of living space. The kitchen features a large island ideal for dining or entertaining, and it flows seamlessly into the spacious living and dining areas. Upstairs, the primary suite includes a walk-in closet with custom shelving, while the second bedroom provides flexibility for guests or a home office. A full bathroom upstairs, along with a convenient half bath on the main level, make daily living easy. The laundry room is generously sized, with washer and dryer included. Enjoy your private patio for outdoor relaxation, while the HOA maintains lawncare for a low-maintenance lifestyle. Community amenities include a pool, fire pit, dog park, walking paths, and more. A 2-car garage and water softener are also included. All of this comes with the added benefit of being in the highly regarded Westfield school district, offering an affordable way to enjoy one of the area's most desirable communities. Don't miss this opportunity!
Key things to know
- Kitchen island with open floor plan
- Primary suite with walk-in closet and custom shelving
- 2-car garage
- Hoa maintains lawn and snow
- Community pool, dog park, and walking paths
Browse by room
16 rooms · 40 photos
Monthly payment
Estimate · $274,900
$1,815/mo
≈ $1,463 principal & interest · $198 tax · $154 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $54,980 on a loan of $219,920.
Price history
- Price reduced$276,900 → $274,900
Oct 16, 2025
- Listedat $276,900
Sep 5, 2025
Lindley Run · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 23
- Median price
- $315,336
- Median DOM
- 43 days
Recent comparable sales

$345,500
17967 Ranger Way
3bd · 2ba · 1,340 sqft
Sold May 2026

$264,900
16961 Fulton Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,816 sqft
Sold May 2026

$311,000
156 Coatsville Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,464 sqft
Sold May 2026

$661,960
16176 Quarter Pole Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,329 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$252,000
19559 Grassy Branch Road
2bd · 2ba · 1,197 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 12% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$276,900Listed· Sep 5, 2025
$274,900Reduced
↓ $2,000 (0.7% off original)
127 days on market
Layout
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
Elementary
Washington Woods Elementary School
Middle
Westfield Middle School
- 2.0 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School2.0 mi
- Clay Terrace5.6 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District6.3 mi
- Carmel High School6.9 mi
- IU Health North Hospital7.6 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)7.6 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
1,418 sq ft
Year Built
2022
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.05 acres
Subdivision
Lindley Run
Section 1
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$256,000
Land Value
$75,000
29% of total
Improvement Value
$181,000
71% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $2,370
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1