Off-Market Property Details

344 PINTAIL CT

Carmel, Indiana 46032

Spring Lake Estates

3,013

Sq Ft

1997

Year Built

0.31

Acres

$440,900

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 344 Pintail Ct

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 344 Pintail Ct in Spring Lake or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Spacious 1 level custom built home on quiet cds. Entry opens to inviting living area w/hardwood floors - LR w/gas frpl & formal DR. Continue thru bright kitchen w/center island, bkfst bar, pantry & desk; into SR w/windows on 3 sides, exiting to deck & scenic bkyd w/water feature. Master suite w/tray clg, walk-in closet, garden tub, sep shower. Sideload fin gar w/walk-up unfinished storage rm or potential bonus rm. Professional landscaping. Convenient to retail, schools, hospital and more!

Listed by Katrina Basile· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# 21109959
SoldSold in 145 days

$269,500

$279,500

3Beds
2.1Baths
2,415Sq Ft

Spacious 1 level custom built home on quiet cds. Entry opens to inviting living area w/hardwood floors - LR w/gas frpl & formal DR. Continue thru bright kitchen w/center island, bkfst bar, pantry & desk; into SR w/windows on 3 sides, exiting to deck & scenic bkyd w/water feature. Master suite w/t...

Listed by Katrina Basile· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# MBR21109959

3,013

Sq Ft

1997

Year Built

0.31

Acres

Off Market

Status

$440,900

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 4.8% below list in 145 days
  • Fireplace
  • Spring Lake subdivision

Sold

$266,000

-$13,500 below list (-4.8%)

Closed
Aug 2, 2011
Listed at
$279,500
Sold
14 years ago
Sold in
145 days

Price history

  1. Sold$266,000

    Aug 2, 2011

  2. Listedat $279,500

    Mar 7, 2011

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 37% below median for similar nearby sales.

$390K$675KMedian $420K
$266K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic StairwayHigh CeilingsHardwood FloorsWalk-In Closet(s)Breakfast BarPaddle FanPrimary Bedroom on MainPantry

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $279,500Listed· Mar 7, 2011

  • $269,500Reduced

    $10,000 (3.6% off original)

145 days on market

Layout

Main
32.12,415 sq ft

Primary suite

Sinks Double,Shower Stall Full,Tub Garden,Closet Walk in

Schools

Carmel Clay Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Carmel Central Park< 0.1 mi
    • Clay Terrace2.2 mi
    • Carmel High School2.4 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)2.4 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District2.5 mi
    • Zionsville Community HS4.6 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    3,013 sq ft

    Year Built

    1997

    Stories

    One

    Lot Size

    0.31 acres

    Subdivision

    Spring Lake Estates

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    2 full, 1 half

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Carmel Clay Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $440,900

    Land Value

    $113,900

    Land$113,900

    26% of total

    Improvement Value

    $327,000

    Improvements$327,000

    74% of total

    Annual tax · 2010
    $2,674
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Powered by Ackee.ai