Recently Sold — 3463 Sedgemoor Circle, Carmel, IN 46032
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 3463 Sedgemoor Cir
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 3463 Sedgemoor Cir in Bridlebourne or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Set on 2.7 private tree-lined acres in Carmel's prestigious Bridlebourne community, this exceptional 10,378-square-foot estate blends refined luxury with resort-style living. The thoughtfully designed home features a main-level primary suite, six additional bedrooms, and eight baths, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. A chef's kitchen with Wolf and Sub-Zero appliances anchors expansive living spaces highlighted by Brazilian cherry hardwoods and soaring two-story ceilings. The fully finished lower level offers a home theater, full bar, wine cellar, and ventilated lounge. Control4 automation enhances modern convenience, while the outdoor retreat includes a pool, hot tub, tennis court, and views of a peaceful nature reserve.
$2,850,000
Set on 2.7 private tree-lined acres in Carmel's prestigious Bridlebourne community, this exceptional 10,378-square-foot estate blends refined luxury with resort-style living. The thoughtfully designed home features a main-level primary suite, six additional bedrooms, and eight baths, ideal for both ...
10,404
Sq Ft
1989
Year Built
2.6
Acres
Off Market
Status
$1,942,900
Assessed Value
7
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold at list price in 15 days
- Private pool
- Spa / hot tub
- 3 fireplaces
- Finished basement (4,398 sqft)
Sold
$2,850,000
- Closed
- May 11, 2026
- Sold
- 1 week ago
- Sold in
- 15 days
Price history
- Sold$2,850,000
May 11, 2026
- Listedat $2,850,000
Jan 30, 2026
Bridlebourne · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $2,850,000
- Median DOM
- 15 days
Recent comparable sales

$1,800,000
10515 Roxley Bend
6bd · 7ba · 7,523 sqft
Sold May 2026

$3,200,000
1105 W 136th Street
6bd · 9ba · 10,151 sqft
Sold Sep 2024

$3,200,000
1717 Beaufain Street
6bd · 8ba · 9,232 sqft
Sold Mar 2026

$1,175,000
2270 President Street
6bd · 7ba · 7,751 sqft
Sold Mar 2026

$1,849,900
2361 Finchley Road
6bd · 5ba · 7,562 sqft
Sold Mar 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 54% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$2,850,000Listed· Jan 30, 2026
15 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in,Fireplace,Sitting Room
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Whirlpool
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS2.2 mi
- Carmel Central Park3.2 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)5.2 mi
- Clay Terrace5.3 mi
- Carmel High School5.4 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District5.6 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
10,404 sq ft
Year Built
1989
Stories
Two
Lot Size
2.6 acres
Subdivision
Bridlebourne
Section 3
Bedrooms
7
Bathrooms
6 full, 2 half
Garage
4 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,942,900
Land Value
$507,000
26% of total
Improvement Value
$1,435,900
74% of total
- Annual tax · 2025
- $24,309
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3