Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 3463 Windy Knoll Ln

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 3463 Windy Knoll Ln in Stanford Park or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Welcome to this beautifully maintained ranch in the popular Stanford Park neighborhood of West Carmel, a community known for its peaceful setting, top-rated schools, and convenient access to everything you need. Inside, you'll find a spacious open kitchen with a center island and double ovens, perfect for cooking and entertaining. The vaulted great room features a cozy gas fireplace and flows effortlessly into a light-filled sunroom, offering the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind with a book. The primary bedroom is a true retreat, boasting a tray ceiling, walk-in closet, and plenty of space to relax. Step outside to a wonderful patio and enjoy your own slice of nature, with the backyard opening onto one of the many scenic walking paths!

Listed by Bif Ward· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# 22052123
Recently SoldSold in 242 days

$404,900

$433,900

2Beds
2Baths
1,888Sq Ft

Welcome to this beautifully maintained ranch in the popular Stanford Park neighborhood of West Carmel, a community known for its peaceful setting, top-rated schools, and convenient access to everything you need. Inside, you'll find a spacious open kitchen with a center island and double ovens, per...

Listed by Bif Ward· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# MBR22052123

1,888

Sq Ft

2005

Year Built

0.13

Acres

Off Market

Status

$359,100

Assessed Value

2

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 10% below list in 242 days
  • Fireplace
  • Stanford Park subdivision

Sold

$390,000

-$43,900 below list (-10.1%)

Closed
Apr 30, 2026
Listed at
$433,900
Sold
3 weeks ago
Sold in
242 days

Price history

  1. Sold$390,000

    Apr 30, 2026

  2. Price reduced$424,900 → $404,900

    Oct 8, 2025

  3. Listedat $433,900

    Jul 24, 2025

Sold
7
Median price
$485,000
Median DOM
23 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 2.5% below median for similar nearby sales.

$265K$561KMedian $400K
$390K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessAttic Pull Down StairsBreakfast BarBuilt-in FeaturesHigh CeilingsTray Ceiling(s)Kitchen IslandEntrance FoyerHardwood FloorsEat-in KitchenPantryWalk-In Closet(s)

Climate

Heat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $433,900Listed· Jul 24, 2025

  • $404,900Reduced

    $29,000 (6.7% off original)

242 days on market

Layout

Main
226 rooms1,888 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double

Schools

Carmel Clay Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Zionsville Community HS2.2 mi
    • Carmel Central Park3.2 mi
    • Clay Terrace4.4 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District5.3 mi
    • Carmel High School5.4 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)5.6 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,888 sq ft

    Year Built

    2005

    Stories

    One

    Lot Size

    0.13 acres

    Subdivision

    Stanford Park

    Section 1

    Bedrooms

    2

    Bathrooms

    2 full

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Carmel Clay Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $359,100

    Land Value

    $84,400

    Land$84,400

    24% of total

    Improvement Value

    $274,700

    Improvements$274,700

    76% of total

    Annual tax · 2024
    $4,998

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 1

    Powered by Ackee.ai