Off-Market Property Details
347 W 146TH ST
Carmel, Indiana 46032
3,116
Sq Ft
1964
Year Built
$354,400
Assessed Value
Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 347 W 146th St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 347 W 146th St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
3,116
Sq Ft
1964
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$354,400

Living Area
3,116 sq ft
Year Built
1964
Subdivision
Rolling Meadows
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$354,400
Land Value
$90,000
25% of total
Improvement Value
$264,400
75% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Last seen on the market
Sold for $175,000 in April 2015.
List vs sold
$189,900 listed → $175,000 sold (−$14,900)
Days on market
194
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,624
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in ROLLING MEADOWS
12 properties on record
- 105 John St19601,482 sq ft$303,200
- 109 John St19591,284 sq ft$294,700
- 117 Rolling Hill Dr19601,762 sq ft$306,500
- 120 Pearl St19621,787 sq ft$292,200
- 120 Rolling Hill Dr19631,408 sq ft$402,900
- 122 Pearl St19621,304 sq ft$250,100
- 125 Rolling Hill Dr19601,600 sq ft$306,600
- 127 Pearl St19801,562 sq ft$335,800
- 132 Rolling Hill Dr19602,252 sq ft$285,900
- 134 Pearl St19731,513 sq ft$345,300
- 137 Pearl St18702,408 sq ft$410,300
- 138 Rolling Hill Dr19602,144 sq ft$284,900