Off-Market Property Details
3471 YANCEY PL
Carmel, Indiana 46074
7,369
Sq Ft
2018
Year Built
0.33
Acres
$1,094,300
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 3471 Yancey Pl
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 3471 Yancey Pl or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
7,369
Sq Ft
2018
Year Built
0.33
Acres
Off Market
Status
$1,094,300

Living Area
7,369 sq ft
Year Built
2018
Lot Size
0.33 acres
Subdivision
Ashmoor Subdivision
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,094,300
Land Value
$210,500
19% of total
Improvement Value
$883,800
81% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Last seen on the market
Sold for $820,000 in August 2020.
List vs sold
$839,900 listed → $820,000 sold (−$19,900)
Days on market
51
Bedrooms at sale
7
Baths at sale
6
Sqft at sale
4,260
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in ASHMOOR SUBDIVISION
12 properties on record
- 12960 Saddleworth Pl20177,375 sq ft$1,101,700
- 12966 Saddleworth Pl20175,425 sq ft$954,200
- 12972 Moorland Ln20176,078 sq ft$968,000
- 12978 Moorland Ln20177,366 sq ft$1,068,000
- 12984 Moorland Ln20177,484 sq ft$1,027,600
- 13030 Rosendale Dr20165,397 sq ft$814,800
- 13036 Rosendale Dr20165,004 sq ft$781,800
- 13042 Rosendale Dr20166,234 sq ft$967,400
- 13044 Moorland Ln20166,250 sq ft$1,043,500
- 13048 Rosendale Dr20166,355 sq ft$1,043,300
- 13050 Moorland Ln20175,425 sq ft$748,200
- 13054 Rosendale Dr20186,147 sq ft$949,400