Off-Market Property Details

3473 MUIRFIELD WAY

Carmel, Indiana 46032

Shelborne Greene · Section 6

3,888

Sq Ft

1996

Year Built

0.26

Acres

$577,000

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 3473 Muirfield Way

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 3473 Muirfield Way or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

3,888

Sq Ft

1996

Year Built

0.26

Acres

Off Market

Status

$577,000

Living Area

3,888 sq ft

Year Built

1996

Lot Size

0.26 acres

Subdivision

Shelborne Greene

Section 6

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$577,000

Land Value

$106,000

Land$106,000

18% of total

Improvement Value

$471,000

Improvements$471,000

82% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 6

Last seen on the market

Sold for $300,000 in November 2014.

List vs sold

$314,900 listed → $300,000 sold (−$14,900)

Days on market

65

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

5

Sqft at sale

2,654

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai