Off-Market Property Details

3492 INVERNESS BLVD

Carmel, Indiana 46032

Shelborne Greene · Section 7

2,086

Sq Ft

1997

Year Built

0.18

Acres

$348,200

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 3492 Inverness Blvd

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 3492 Inverness Blvd or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,086

Sq Ft

1997

Year Built

0.18

Acres

Off Market

Status

$348,200

Living Area

2,086 sq ft

Year Built

1997

Lot Size

0.18 acres

Subdivision

Shelborne Greene

Section 7

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$348,200

Land Value

$102,900

Land$102,900

30% of total

Improvement Value

$245,300

Improvements$245,300

70% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 7

Last seen on the market

Sold for $209,500 in May 2010.

List vs sold

$224,900 listed → $209,500 sold (−$15,400)

Days on market

88

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,260

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai