Off-Market Property Details

351 ABBEDALE CT

Carmel, Indiana 46032

Village Farms · Section 12

3,338

Sq Ft

1995

Year Built

0.34

Acres

$475,400

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 351 Abbedale Ct

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 351 Abbedale Ct or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

3,338

Sq Ft

1995

Year Built

0.34

Acres

Off Market

Status

$475,400

Living Area

3,338 sq ft

Year Built

1995

Lot Size

0.34 acres

Subdivision

Village Farms

Section 12

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$475,400

Land Value

$85,000

Land$85,000

18% of total

Improvement Value

$390,400

Improvements$390,400

82% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 12

Last seen on the market

Sold for $265,000 in July 2014.

List vs sold

$275,000 listed → $265,000 sold (−$10,000)

Days on market

88

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,390

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai