Recently Sold — 3512 N Keystone Avenue, Indianapolis, IN 46218Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 3512 N Keystone Avenue
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 3512 N Keystone Avenue in Strathmore, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Charming Fully Remodeled Home - Move-In Ready! Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 -bedroom, 2-bathroom home filled with comfort and style. Enjoy a bright living room, a cozy dining area, and a versatile bonus room perfect for your needs. The full basement offers extra space, and the detached garage adds everyday convenience. With modern updates throughout, this home is ready to welcome its new owners. Don't miss the chance to make it yours!
$193,000
Charming Fully Remodeled Home - Move-In Ready! Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 -bedroom, 2-bathroom home filled with comfort and style. Enjoy a bright living room, a cozy dining area, and a versatile bonus room perfect for your needs. The full basement offers extra space, and the detached gar...
1,768
Sq Ft
1945
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.6% below list in 9 days
- Finished basement (884 sqft)
- Strathmore subdivision
Sold
$190,000
-$3,000 below list (-1.6%)
- Closed
- Apr 10, 2026
- Listed at
- $193,000
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 9 days
Price history
- Sold$190,000
Apr 10, 2026
- Listedat $193,000
Feb 26, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$227,500
2528 E 17th Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,322 sqft
Sold May 2026

$160,000
3614 Ralston Avenue
3bd · 2ba · 1,910 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$159,500
3448 Hillside Avenue
4bd · 1ba · 1,305 sqft
Sold May 2026

$196,000
3403 N Temple Avenue
3bd · 2ba · 1,424 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$223,000
3235 Adams Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,464 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 3.1% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$193,000Listed· Feb 26, 2026
9 days on market
Layout
Primary bath
Tub Full
Schools
Indianapolis Public Schools
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis4.1 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)9.6 mi
- IU Health North Hospital10.2 mi
- Carmel High School10.2 mi
- Carmel Central Park10.3 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District10.9 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,768 sq ft
Year Built
1945
Stories
One
Subdivision
Strathmore
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
1 spaces
School District
Indianapolis Public Schools