Sold — 352 Pheasant Run Drive, Batesville, IN 47006Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 352 Pheasant Run Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Batesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 352 Pheasant Run Drive in Quail Meadows, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Batesville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Well-maintained three-bedroom, 1.5-bath home in Quail Meadows offers comfort and peace of mind with numerous recent updates. Enjoy energy efficiency and year-round comfort with newer HVAC system, newer windows and the roof is only 6 years old. New vapor barrier was installed in 2024 along with spray foam insulation. The home's functional layout provides spacious living areas, while the large shed offers ample storage or workshop space. Conveniently located, this property combines classic ranch-style living with many improvement you'll appreciate for years to come.
$229,900
Well-maintained three-bedroom, 1.5-bath home in Quail Meadows offers comfort and peace of mind with numerous recent updates. Enjoy energy efficiency and year-round comfort with newer HVAC system, newer windows and the roof is only 6 years old. New vapor barrier was installed in 2024 along with spray...
1,220
Sq Ft
1976
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
1.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 8.7% below list in 86 days
- Quail Meadows subdivision
Sold
$210,000
-$19,900 below list (-8.7%)
- Closed
- Nov 24, 2025
- Listed at
- $229,900
- Sold
- 5 months ago
- Sold in
- 86 days
Price history
- Sold$210,000
Nov 24, 2025
- Listedat $229,900
Aug 8, 2025
Quail Meadows · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $240,000
- Median DOM
- 86 days
Recent comparable sales

$230,000
27 Beechgrove Avenue
3bd · 2ba · 1,497 sqft
Sold May 2026

$215,000
323 S Walnut Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,476 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$205,000
322 S Park Avenue
3bd · 2ba · 1,512 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$240,000
338 Bob White Boulevard
3bd · 2ba · 1,362 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$222,000
312 S Eastern Avenue
3bd · 2ba · 1,570 sqft
Sold Feb 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 5.4% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$229,900Listed· Aug 8, 2025
86 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis59.5 mi
- Hamilton Town Center61.7 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS61.9 mi
- Fishers High School62.0 mi
- Conner Prairie62.1 mi
- IU Health North Hospital64.2 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,220 sq ft
Year Built
1976
Stories
One
Subdivision
Quail Meadows
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full, 1 half
Garage
1 spaces
School District
Batesville Community School Corp