Off-Market Property Details
3520 CAREY GLEN CT
Westfield, Indiana 46074
4,253
Sq Ft
2005
Year Built
0.42
Acres
$585,600
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 3520 Carey Glen Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 3520 Carey Glen Ct or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
4,253
Sq Ft
2005
Year Built
0.42
Acres
Off Market
Status
$585,600

Living Area
4,253 sq ft
Year Built
2005
Lot Size
0.42 acres
Subdivision
Carey Glen
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$585,600
Land Value
$103,800
18% of total
Improvement Value
$481,800
82% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Last seen on the market
Sold for $501,050 in November 2020.
List vs sold
$485,000 listed → $501,050 sold (+$16,050)
Days on market
48
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
5
Sqft at sale
2,837
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in CAREY GLEN
12 properties on record
- 16410 Carter Ct20054,617 sq ft$671,600
- 16411 Carter Ct20054,253 sq ft$548,900
- 16412 Glendale Ct20054,805 sq ft$616,600
- 16413 Glendale Ct20064,656 sq ft$562,700
- 16424 Carter Ct20054,676 sq ft$601,300
- 16425 Carter Ct20044,765 sq ft$626,800
- 16426 Glendale Ct20054,880 sq ft$600,800
- 16427 Glendale Ct20043,809 sq ft$558,100
- 16432 Carter Ct20054,319 sq ft$598,600
- 16434 Glendale Ct20074,048 sq ft$630,100
- 16435 Glendale Ct20064,241 sq ft$608,100
- 3306 Carey Glen Ct20054,632 sq ft$617,700