Recently Sold — 3526 Evergreen Avenue, Indianapolis, IN 46205Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 3526 Evergreen Avenue
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 3526 Evergreen Avenue in Osgoods Forest Park, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Come renovate me and make me your own, rent me out, or sell!
$160,000
$225,000
2,128
Sq Ft
1920
Year Built
4
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 36% below list in 305 days
- Basement
- Osgoods Forest Park subdivision
Sold
$145,000
-$80,000 below list (-35.6%)
- Closed
- May 4, 2026
- Listed at
- $225,000
- Sold
- 1 week ago
- Sold in
- 305 days
Price history
- Sold$145,000
May 4, 2026
- Price reduced$170,000 → $160,000
Mar 2, 2026
- Listedat $225,000
May 30, 2025
Osgoods Forest Park · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 14
- Median price
- $80,000
- Median DOM
- 41 days
Recent comparable sales

$180,000
2436 Guilford Avenue
3bd · 1ba · 1,920 sqft
Sold May 2026

$325,000
2450 Peoples Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,526 sqft
Sold May 2026

$261,500
4549 Primrose Avenue
4bd · 2ba · 1,893 sqft
Sold May 2026

$420,000
410 E 37th Street
4bd · 3ba · 2,437 sqft
Sold May 2026

$490,000
4025 Ruckle Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,812 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 55% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$225,000Listed· May 30, 2025
$160,000Reduced
↓ $65,000 (28.9% off original)
305 days on market
Layout
Schools
Indianapolis Public Schools
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis3.8 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)9.5 mi
- Carmel Central Park10.0 mi
- Carmel High School10.2 mi
- IU Health North Hospital10.4 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District10.9 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,128 sq ft
Year Built
1920
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Osgoods Forest Park
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Indianapolis Public Schools