Off-Market Property Details
3526 MOORLAND LN
Carmel, Indiana 46074
6,642
Sq Ft
2017
Year Built
0.32
Acres
$1,147,200
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 3526 Moorland Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 3526 Moorland Ln or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
6,642
Sq Ft
2017
Year Built
0.32
Acres
Off Market
Status
$1,147,200

Living Area
6,642 sq ft
Year Built
2017
Lot Size
0.32 acres
Subdivision
Ashmoor Subdivision
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,147,200
Land Value
$208,400
18% of total
Improvement Value
$938,800
82% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Last seen on the market
Sold for $719,645 in January 2018.
List vs sold
$770,560 listed → $719,645 sold (−$50,915)
Days on market
263
Bedrooms at sale
6
Baths at sale
7
Sqft at sale
4,208
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in ASHMOOR SUBDIVISION
12 properties on record
- 12960 Saddleworth Pl20177,375 sq ft$1,101,700
- 12966 Saddleworth Pl20175,425 sq ft$954,200
- 12972 Moorland Ln20176,078 sq ft$968,000
- 12978 Moorland Ln20177,366 sq ft$1,068,000
- 12984 Moorland Ln20177,484 sq ft$1,027,600
- 13030 Rosendale Dr20165,397 sq ft$814,800
- 13036 Rosendale Dr20165,004 sq ft$781,800
- 13042 Rosendale Dr20166,234 sq ft$967,400
- 13044 Moorland Ln20166,250 sq ft$1,043,500
- 13048 Rosendale Dr20166,355 sq ft$1,043,300
- 13050 Moorland Ln20175,425 sq ft$748,200
- 13054 Rosendale Dr20186,147 sq ft$949,400