Off-Market Property Details

353 E CLEAR LAKE LN

Westfield, Indiana 46074

Countryside Westfield · Section 2A

1,182

Sq Ft

2001

Year Built

0.13

Acres

$274,100

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 353 E Clear Lake Ln

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 353 E Clear Lake Ln in Countryside Westfield or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Charming Ranch in Countryside with Spacious Kitchen /breakfast Rm, Vaulted ceilings in great room & master, 2 Car Attached Garage. Located close to everything & situated on a pond - great view & privacy. Minutes to Clay Terrace mall and surrounding area.Bank owned property with great potential. Property Sold "AS-IS." Room sizes are approximate.

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# 21042279
Recently SoldSold in 17 days

$94,900

$106,900

2Beds
2Baths
1,182Sq Ft

Charming Ranch in Countryside with Spacious Kitchen /breakfast Rm, Vaulted ceilings in great room & master, 2 Car Attached Garage. Located close to everything & situated on a pond - great view & privacy. Minutes to Clay Terrace mall and surrounding area.Bank owned property with great potential. P...

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# MBR21042279

1,182

Sq Ft

2001

Year Built

0.13

Acres

Off Market

Status

$274,100

Assessed Value

2

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 24% below list in 17 days
  • Countryside Westfield subdivision

Sold

$81,000

-$25,900 below list (-24.2%)

Closed
Oct 1, 2010
Listed at
$106,900
Sold
15 years ago
Sold in
17 days

Price history

  1. Sold$81,000

    Oct 1, 2010

  2. Listedat $106,900

    Aug 10, 2010

Sold
3
Median price
$185,000
Median DOM
17 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 74% below median for similar nearby sales.

$252K$662KMedian $311K
$81K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Eat-in Kitchen

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: ElectricCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $106,900Listed· Aug 10, 2010

  • $94,900Reduced

    $12,000 (11.2% off original)

17 days on market

Layout

Main
221,182 sq ft

Schools

Westfield-Washington Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Westfield High School1.5 mi
    • Clay Terrace3.1 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District4.2 mi
    • Carmel Central Park4.7 mi
    • Carmel High School4.8 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)5.5 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,182 sq ft

    Year Built

    2001

    Stories

    One

    Lot Size

    0.13 acres

    Subdivision

    Countryside Westfield

    Section 2A

    Bedrooms

    2

    Bathrooms

    2 full

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Westfield-Washington Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $274,100

    Land Value

    $65,000

    Land$65,000

    24% of total

    Improvement Value

    $209,100

    Improvements$209,100

    76% of total

    Annual tax · 2010
    $1,036

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 2A

    Powered by Ackee.ai