Sold — 3530 Inverness Boulevard, Carmel, IN 46032
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 3530 Inverness Blvd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 3530 Inverness Blvd in Shelborne Greene or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to the Garden Homes of Shelborne Greene. This lovely 3 bedroom, 3 bath, featuring 2 ensuite bedrooms offers the ease of primarily main floor living. Freshly painted throughout in a neutral palette, this move in ready home has been lovingly cared for since 2006. Enjoy breathtaking view of the beautiful pond and the Twin Lakes golf course, all from the comfort of your home. The upstairs bonus room offers additional privacy, while the south facing nook and living room fill the space with abundant natural light. Outfitted with elegant shutters throughout, this home is the perfect blend of comfort and style. HVAC replaced-2020, Roof-2023, Deck-2023, Exterior trim re painted-2023.
$550,000
Welcome to the Garden Homes of Shelborne Greene. This lovely 3 bedroom, 3 bath, featuring 2 ensuite bedrooms offers the ease of primarily main floor living. Freshly painted throughout in a neutral palette, this move in ready home has been lovingly cared for since 2006. Enjoy breathtaking view of...
2,782
Sq Ft
2003
Year Built
0.23
Acres
Off Market
Status
$498,800
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.8% over list in 3 days
- Fireplace
- Shelborne Greene subdivision
Sold
$571,000
+$21,000 over list (3.8%)
- Closed
- Mar 4, 2025
- Listed at
- $550,000
- Sold
- 1 year ago
- Sold in
- 3 days
Price history
- Sold$571,000
Mar 4, 2025
- Listedat $550,000
Jan 31, 2025
Shelborne Greene · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $675,900
- Median DOM
- 61 days
Recent comparable sales

$674,900
14411 Jeffrey Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,208 sqft
Sold May 2026

$605,294
851 Ashdown Lane
3bd · 4ba · 2,049 sqft
Sold May 2026

$402,000
1361 Midway Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,606 sqft
Sold May 2026

$419,900
14811 Beacon Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,086 sqft
Sold May 2026

$390,000
14530 Baldwin Lane
3bd · 3ba · 2,091 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 36% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$550,000Listed· Jan 31, 2025
3 days on market
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS2.8 mi
- Carmel Central Park3.5 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)5.3 mi
- Carmel High School5.6 mi
- Clay Terrace5.7 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District5.9 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,782 sq ft
Year Built
2003
Stories
One and One Half
Lot Size
0.23 acres
Subdivision
Shelborne Greene
Section 2
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$498,800
Land Value
$134,200
27% of total
Improvement Value
$364,600
73% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $4,164
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2