Sold — 354 Bloomingdale Road, Montezuma, IN 47862Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 354 Bloomingdale Road
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Montezuma, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 354 Bloomingdale Road, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Montezuma.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Move-in ready! Welcome to this completely remodeled 2 bedroom 1 bath home, featuring all new vinyl siding, windows, metal roof, gutters, with a covered porch that boasts new railing. Step inside and you will find all new vinyl plank flooring throughout the home with new paint, trim, doors, and fixtures. The new kitchen features an abundant amount of counter space and cabinets along with new appliances. Large utility room with new washer and dryer. The bathroom has been completed with all new fixtures, toilet, vanity and tub/shower combo. 3 mini splits provide comfort for all seasons. Included is a 30x30 oversized detached 2 car garage for the car collector, mechanic, or hobbyist. Situated on a quiet street and just a short walk away from the town park and baseball diamonds.
$129,900
$239,900
Move-in ready! Welcome to this completely remodeled 2 bedroom 1 bath home, featuring all new vinyl siding, windows, metal roof, gutters, with a covered porch that boasts new railing. Step inside and you will find all new vinyl plank flooring throughout the home with new paint, trim, doors, and fix...
1,218
Sq Ft
1924
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 50% below list in 277 days
- Basement
Sold
$120,000
-$119,900 below list (-50.0%)
- Closed
- Feb 18, 2026
- Listed at
- $239,900
- Sold
- 2 months ago
- Sold in
- 277 days
Price history
- Sold$120,000
Feb 18, 2026
- Price reduced$139,900 → $129,900
Oct 16, 2025
- Listedat $239,900
Mar 20, 2025
Recent comparable sales
Price history
$239,900Listed· Mar 20, 2025
$129,900Reduced
↓ $110,000 (45.9% off original)
277 days on market
Layout
Schools
Southwest Parke Com Sch Corp
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS60.4 mi
- Downtown Indianapolis64.3 mi
- Carmel Central Park65.1 mi
- Clay Terrace66.7 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)67.2 mi
- Carmel High School67.4 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,218 sq ft
Year Built
1924
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Southwest Parke Com Sch Corp