Sold — 3540 Bradford Drive, Indianapolis, IN 46221Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 3540 Bradford Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 3540 Bradford Drive in Mayflower Village, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY, 2/21 11a-3p! Beautifully updated and ready to move right in. Home is 2 bedrooms/1.5 baths with the possibility of a 3rd bedroom and has an attached 2 car garage. Enjoy original hardwood floors, updated baths and a spacious kitchen including all appliances. All situated on a spacious lot with fully fenced backyard and storage shed. Home is well maintained and in great condition at this affordable price! Contact your agent to see this property today!
$164,900
OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY, 2/21 11a-3p! Beautifully updated and ready to move right in. Home is 2 bedrooms/1.5 baths with the possibility of a 3rd bedroom and has an attached 2 car garage. Enjoy original hardwood floors, updated baths and a spacious kitchen including all appliances. All situated on a spac...
936
Sq Ft
1958
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
1.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.1% over list in 5 days
- Mayflower Village subdivision
Sold
$170,000
+$5,100 over list (3.1%)
- Closed
- Mar 23, 2026
- Listed at
- $164,900
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 5 days
Price history
- Sold$170,000
Mar 23, 2026
- Listedat $164,900
Feb 20, 2026
Mayflower Village · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 5
- Median price
- $195,000
- Median DOM
- 11 days
Recent comparable sales

$143,000
3401 6th Avenue E
3bd · 1ba · 1,073 sqft
Sold May 2026

$100,000
1245 S Belmont Avenue
3bd · 1ba · 816 sqft
Sold May 2026

$205,000
5412 Margate Road
3bd · 1ba · 1,200 sqft
Sold May 2026

$155,500
3250 Davis Drive
2bd · 1ba · 936 sqft
Sold May 2026

$103,000
1221 S Belmont Avenue
3bd · 1ba · 1,064 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 19% above median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$164,900Listed· Feb 20, 2026
5 days on market
Layout
Schools
MSD Decatur Township
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis5.7 mi
- Zionsville Community HS17.4 mi
- Carmel Central Park18.1 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)18.3 mi
- Carmel High School18.9 mi
- IU Health North Hospital19.5 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
936 sq ft
Year Built
1958
Stories
One
Subdivision
Mayflower Village
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
MSD Decatur Township