Property Details

3542 INVERNESS BLVD

Carmel, Indiana 46032

Shelborne Greene · Section 2

3,485

Sq Ft

1998

Year Built

0.31

Acres

$567,800

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 3542 Inverness Blvd

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 3542 Inverness Blvd, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Carmel.

Follow

3,485

Sq Ft

1998

Year Built

0.31

Acres

$567,800

License No. RB21000235

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

3,485 sq ft

Year Built

1998

Lot Size

0.31 acres

Subdivision

Shelborne Greene

Section 2

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$567,800

Land Value

$148,600

Land$148,600

26% of total

Improvement Value

$419,200

Improvements$419,200

74% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Powered by Ackee.ai