Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 355 E Ohio Street

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 355 E Ohio Street in Hudson, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Welcome to the Hudson building in downtown Indianapolis. This condo offers comfort and convenience at your doorstep, along with many updates, including new HVAC and a completely remodeled full bath. Steeping inside, you'll find warm paint color, windows with tons of natural light, gas fireplace, ample kitchen cabinetry for storage, and granite counter space. The spacious walk-in closet keeps your wardrobe organized, while the in-unit laundry adds convenience. Enjoy your morning and evenings nearby Mass Ave or a short jaunt to downtown, plus elevator access makes coming and going effortless with a private underground parking space. There are several nearby amenities at your fingertips including Whole Foods, Vida, Parlor Public House, Needlers Fresh Market, and all that Mass Ave has to offer!

Listed by Zachary Canada· @properties· MLS# 22070440
Recently SoldSold in 141 days

$249,800

$249,900

1Beds
1.1Baths
964Sq Ft

Welcome to the Hudson building in downtown Indianapolis. This condo offers comfort and convenience at your doorstep, along with many updates, including new HVAC and a completely remodeled full bath. Steeping inside, you'll find warm paint color, windows with tons of natural light, gas fireplace, amp...

Listed by Zachary Canada· @properties· MLS# MBR22070440

964

Sq Ft

2006

Year Built

1

Bedrooms

1.1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 4.0% below list in 141 days
  • Fireplace
  • Hudson subdivision

Sold

$240,000

-$9,900 below list (-4.0%)

Closed
Apr 24, 2026
Listed at
$249,900
Sold
2 weeks ago
Sold in
141 days

Price history

  1. Sold$240,000

    Apr 24, 2026

  2. Price reduced$249,900 → $249,800

    Mar 13, 2026

  3. Listedat $249,900

    Nov 6, 2025

Hudson · activity

past 6 months

Sold
7
Median price
$294,900
Median DOM
141 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 24% below median for similar nearby sales.

$235K$345KMedian $315K
$240K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Bath Sinks Double MainElevatorPaddle FanHardwood FloorsWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work Painted

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: ElectricCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $249,900Listed· Nov 6, 2025

  • $249,800Reduced

    $100 (0.0% off original)

141 days on market

Layout

Main
11.15 rooms964 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Suite

Schools

Indianapolis Public Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Downtown Indianapolis0.4 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)13.2 mi
    • Carmel Central Park13.6 mi
    • Carmel High School13.8 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital14.0 mi
    • Zionsville Community HS14.3 mi

    PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    964 sq ft

    Year Built

    2006

    Stories

    One

    Subdivision

    Hudson

    Bedrooms

    1

    Bathrooms

    1 full, 1 half

    Garage

    1 spaces

    School District

    Indianapolis Public Schools

    Powered by Ackee.ai