Sold — 357 S Water Plant Road, Westport, IN 47283Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 357 S Water Plant Road
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westport, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 357 S Water Plant Road in Gahimers, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Westport.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Step into this custom-built brick home, brimming with upgrades and modern touches. Revel in the engineered hardwood floors, and elegance of your home. The kitchen is a chef's dream, featuring granite countertops, a farmhouse sink, and a breakfast bar. Descend into the full finished basement, boasting 10' poured concrete walls, all new carpet with best pad available, all new vinyl plank flooring, new 1/2 horse sump pump, new baseboard, new theatre platform,a full bath with a urinal, a home theatre room with a 133" screen, a home gym with mirrored walls, a 9' pool table, newer ceiling tiles, and can lights. Enjoy the ambiance created by LED lighting, ceiling fans, and stylish stair and balcony railings. The home is designed for comfort and privacy, with all interior walls insulated and solid core doors for soundproofing. The master suite is a true retreat, with 12' vaulted ceilings, a bay window, a walk-in closet, dual vanities, a jetted garden tub, and a most impressive shower! With 9' ceilings on the main floor and 8 1/2' ceilings upstairs, this home feels spacious and airy. Plus, there's an underground pet fence covering over 3 acres, perfect for your furry friends.
$599,500
$609,500
Step into this custom-built brick home, brimming with upgrades and modern touches. Revel in the engineered hardwood floors, and elegance of your home. The kitchen is a chef's dream, featuring granite countertops, a farmhouse sink, and a breakfast bar. Descend into the full finished basement, boast...
4,427
Sq Ft
1998
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
3.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 6.2% below list in 79 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,998 sqft)
- 4-car garage
- 3.12-acre lot
Sold
$571,915
-$37,585 below list (-6.2%)
- Closed
- Jul 11, 2025
- Listed at
- $609,500
- Sold
- 10 months ago
- Sold in
- 79 days
Price history
- Sold$571,915
Jul 11, 2025
- Price reduced$609,500 → $599,500
Apr 23, 2025
- Listedat $609,500
Feb 28, 2025
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$609,500Listed· Feb 28, 2025
$599,500Reduced
↓ $10,000 (1.6% off original)
79 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis52.1 mi
- Fishers High School59.8 mi
- Conner Prairie59.9 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS60.5 mi
- Hamilton Town Center60.6 mi
- IU Health North Hospital61.0 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
4,427 sq ft
Year Built
1998
Stories
One Leveland + Loft
Subdivision
Gahimers
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
4 spaces
School District
Decatur County Community Schools